Texas
Johnson County
Gilliam, John Wallace  b. 24 Jul 1830, d. 26 Apr 1918
Gilliam, Richard Blanton  b. 26 Jun 1882, d. 18 Sep 1938
Israel, Luther Bevley  b. 17 Feb 1901, d. 22 May 1941
Cleburne
Adams, Charles Milton  b. 26 Aug 1896, d. 6 Mar 1963
Bell, Audrey L  b. 15 Jun 1915, d. 10 Dec 1991
Bell, John Luther  b. 17 Sep 1884, d. 11 Oct 1950
Carmichael, Della Maude  b. 1897, d. 8 Dec 1974
Gilliam, Althea Euretha  b. 31 Aug 1898, d. 27 Aug 1963
Gilliam, Louis Clifford  b. 14 Feb 1913, d. 26 Feb 1974
Grantham, Mae Allene "Allene"  b. 3 Jul 1922, d. 12 Nov 2006
Henslee, Minnie Ola  b. 2 Oct 1896, d. 14 Dec 1989
Israel, Albert Nelson "Jack"  b. 28 Feb 1893, d. 11 Jul 1959
Israel, Lora Ethel  b. 21 Jan 1898, d. 18 Mar 1956
Israel, Luther Bevley  b. 17 Feb 1901, d. 22 May 1941
Israel, Mattie Bell  b. 7 Mar 1907, d. 13 Dec 2004
Israel, Minnie Lee  b. 3 Aug 1886
Israel, Thelma Irene  b. 5 Mar 1902, d. May 1975
Israel, Walter  b. 3 Sep 1895, d. 3 Nov 1946
Jacka, Mabel Geraldine  b. 3 Apr 1907, d. c 2006
Johnson, Edgar Dewey  b. 26 Sep 1898, d. 16 Apr 1980
Johnson, John William  b. 24 Jan 1886, d. 6 Oct 1975
Johnson, Lillie May  b. 26 Sep 1884, d. 24 Oct 1934
Landreth, R.J.  b. 11 Sep 1915, d. 20 Mar 2004
Landrith, Elmer Lee  b. 11 Mar 1952, d. 30 Dec 1999
Landrith, William Ray "Bud"  b. 7 Jan 1946, d. 15 Feb 2004
McFarland, Samuel Louis  b. 27 Dec 1906
Godley
Bell, Audrey L  b. 15 Jun 1915, d. 10 Dec 1991
Bell, John Luther  b. 17 Sep 1884, d. 11 Oct 1950
Johnson, Lillie May  b. 26 Sep 1884, d. 24 Oct 1934
Keene
Doyle, Hollis Andrew "Doc"  b. 26 Mar 1908, d. 21 Feb 1996
Doyle, Holly Yvonne  b. 19 Oct 1947, d. 24 Mar 1997
Karnes County
Runge
Garner, George Floyd  b. 2 Sep 1897, d. 26 Oct 1949
Kaufman County
Crandall
Landreth, Kitty  b. 31 Oct 1890, d. 10 Jan 1959
Kent County
Jayton
Barton, Frances Adeline  b. 1 Jun 1886, d. 27 Mar 1927
Cox, Odis Bob  b. 18 May 1911, d. 12 Mar 1945
Kerr County
Butler, Joe Ab  b. 18 Oct 1892, d. 28 Apr 1960
Chambers, Robert  b. 1820, d. 1880
Kent, Mary Ann  b. 16 Dec 1827, d. 24 Feb 1917
Morriss, John G.  b. 1810, d. 28 Nov 1897
Center Point
Zumwalt, Adam  b. 18 May 1795, d. 16 Jul 1872
Hunt
Kent, Mary Ann  b. 16 Dec 1827, d. 24 Feb 1917
Kerrville
Collins, Jasper  b. 1845, d. c 1880
Hollimon, Lillie Mae  b. 4 May 1884, d. 17 Jul 1966
Hollomon, James Lewis  b. 16 Jul 1857, d. 4 Nov 1933
Kent, Mary Ann  b. 16 Dec 1827, d. 24 Feb 1917
Rouse, Faye Virginia  b. 20 Dec 1911, d. 25 Aug 1989
Williams, Delmar Buell "Don"  b. 29 Sep 1900, d. 9 Sep 1985
Zumwalt, William Cushaw  b. 1860, d. 28 Jul 1926
Legion
Gage, Robert Lee  b. 23 Apr 1875, d. 14 Apr 1941
Kimble County
Hardesty, Ernest Lee  b. 26 Feb 1900, d. 5 Jan 1987
Hardesty, Lela Belle  b. 22 Nov 1897, d. 8 Nov 1994
Walton, George W.  b. 9 May 1817, d. 10 Oct 1904
Junction
Hardesty, James Walter  b. 23 Mar 1887, d. 15 Apr 1959
Hardesty, Wilma Jo  b. 12 Nov 1919, d. 22 Feb 2005
London
Hardesty, Bessie Audrey  b. 14 Jan 1922, d. 16 May 2017
Hardesty, Billie Jean  b. 15 Nov 1927, d. 25 Apr 1977
Hardesty, Blix Christine  b. 13 Jul 1924, d. 18 Jun 2012
Hardesty, Donald Bonner  b. 23 Sep 1914, d. 14 Aug 1991
Hardesty, Ernest Lee  b. 26 Feb 1900, d. 5 Jan 1987
Hardesty, James Walter  b. 23 Mar 1887, d. 15 Apr 1959
Hardesty, Lawrence Culberson "Cub"  b. 29 Nov 1907, d. Oct 1976
Hardesty, Mildred Ivy  b. 1 Nov 1916, d. 28 Apr 1999
Hardesty, Myrtle Selma  b. 26 Apr 1895, d. 1 Feb 1985
Hardesty, Pearl Grace  b. 13 Mar 1891, d. 6 Dec 1980
Hardesty, William Thomas  b. 29 Jan 1893, d. 5 Nov 1984
Moore, Sarah Ella  b. 6 Mar 1860, d. 28 Dec 1938
Walton, George W.  b. 9 May 1817, d. 10 Oct 1904
Walton, Luther Milam Moore 'Lou'  b. 10 Nov 1852, d. 30 May 1938
Walton, Milton Milam 'Jack'  b. 28 Mar 1906, d. 21 May 1995
Walton, Thomas  b. 18 Jan 1882, d. 18 Sep 1967
Yates, Tempie Elizabeth  b. 4 Jan 1869, d. 17 Feb 1929
Rural
Hardesty, George Washington  b. 12 Dec 1865, d. 17 Jun 1952
Lamar County
Deport
Fielding, Selvin Maxis "Josh"  b. 27 Nov 1892, d. 5 Dec 1966
Pattonville
Oldham, Joseph Sydney 'Joe'  b. 9 Jan 1913, d. 6 Jun 1977
Lamb County
Mens, Maynard John  b. 23 May 1921, d. Apr 2012
Motl, Betty Jo  b. 30 Aug 1927, d. Dec 1976
Lampasas County
Gage, Clem Powell  b. 5 May 1901, d. 26 Jan 1982
Gage, Marilda Abigail "Rilda"  b. 24 Dec 1883, d. 4 Aug 1978
Gage, Moses Bluford  b. 19 Mar 1849, d. 2 Apr 1920
Gage, Ruben  b. 25 May 1904, d. 9 Jan 1972
Morgan, Sarah Bell  b. 1855, d. 4 May 1950
Lampasas
Burleson, John B.  b. 19 Oct 1795, d. 13 Apr 1878
Lometa
Ivy, Frances Emma  b. 8 Oct 1889, d. 9 Sep 1980
Lavaca County
Atkinson, Anna Jane "Jennie"  b. 7 Nov 1856, d. 21 Oct 1908
Atkinson, Mary Elizabeth  b. 6 Dec 1861, d. 29 Nov 1949
Gage, Elizabeth Jane  b. 27 Jan 1838, d. Mar 1920
Kennedy, George Washington  b. 1828, d. 21 Dec 1888
Kent, Isaac K.  b. 20 Oct 1820, d. bt 1846 - 1847
Kent, Joseph  d. Dec 1849
Love, Vernona
Toombs, George Washington  b. 5 Dec 1878, d. 26 Sep 1948
Toombs, James Eugene  b. 7 Apr 1850, d. 29 Dec 1883
Toombs, James Tobias "Tobe"  b. 18 Jul 1880, d. 19 Jun 1948
Toombs, Thomas Huf  b. 5 Jun 1876, d. 23 Jun 1876
Toombs, Thomas Jefferson  b. 17 Jun 1877, d. 1915
Walton, Andrew B  b. 1850
Walton, Doctor Marion  b. 23 Feb 1865, d. 23 May 1936
Walton, George Gabriel  b. 1847, d. 1872
Walton, George W.  b. 9 May 1817, d. 10 Oct 1904
Walton, John Andrew  b. 1855
Walton, Luther Milam Moore 'Lou'  b. 10 Nov 1852, d. 30 May 1938
Walton, William  b. 1858
Zumwalt, Clarissa J.  b. 1850
Zumwalt, Isaac Kent  b. 11 Feb 1822, d. 28 Dec 1868
Zumwalt, Louisa  b. bt 7 Sep 1821 - 7 Sep 1824, d. 3 Sep 1906
Zumwalt, Lucinda L.  b. 5 Mar 1827, d. 11 Dec 1888
Zumwalt, Robert  b. 1848
Zumwalt, Thomas Bowen  b. 9 Jan 1820, d. 1 Feb 1896
Zumwalt, William Cushaw  b. 1860, d. 28 Jul 1926
Hallettsville
Garner, James Sampson  b. 27 Mar 1858, d. 25 Dec 1940
Walton, Ella Blanche "Nellie"  b. 16 Aug 1865, d. 22 Oct 1946
Walton, Luther Milam Moore 'Lou'  b. 10 Nov 1852, d. 30 May 1938
Petersburg
Love, Allen  b. bt 1795 - 1800, d. 18 Jul 1853
Zumwalt, Lucinda L.  b. 5 Mar 1827, d. 11 Dec 1888
Leon County
Garner, James Sampson  b. 27 Mar 1858, d. 25 Dec 1940
Limestone County
Cully, Sarah Ann 'Sally'  b. 23 Apr 1825, d. 1 Apr 1901
Harris, Jefferson G.  b. Nov 1824, d. a 1900
Harris, Jefferson Wright  b. 23 May 1859, d. 10 Feb 1940
Harris, Nathan Price  b. 8 Jan 1862, d. 18 Aug 1925
Ben Hur
Harris, Lucy Jane  b. Jan 1850, d. 9 Apr 1900
Kirk
Cully, Sarah Ann 'Sally'  b. 23 Apr 1825, d. 1 Apr 1901
Harris, Jefferson G.  b. Nov 1824, d. a 1900
Lubbock County
Lubbock
Farmer, William Reuben  b. 29 Oct 1886, d. Feb 1969
Grant, Walter Arnold  b. 2 Nov 1955, d. 26 Jul 1997
Hill, Lulu Pauline "Lu"  b. 5 Feb 1918, d. 30 Nov 2002
Norton, Carl Eugene  b. 26 Sep 1908, d. 21 Sep 1993
Madison County
Madisonville
DeFee, Lillie Olive  b. 21 Jul 1889, d. 21 Oct 1974
Merritt, Joseph Lee  b. 27 Jan 1882, d. 3 Jan 1967
Midway
DeFee, Lillie Olive  b. 21 Jul 1889, d. 21 Oct 1974
Maricopa County
Youngtown
Barnett, Oscar Coleman  b. 22 Sep 1885, d. Jun 1971
Mason County
Barton, Frances Adeline  b. 1 Jun 1886, d. 27 Mar 1927
Mason
Atkinson, Mary Elizabeth  b. 6 Dec 1861, d. 29 Nov 1949
Matagorda County
Mariner, Wilbur Choice  b. 17 Sep 1925, d. 28 Jan 1984
Van Vleck
Mariner, Wilbur Choice  b. 17 Sep 1925, d. 28 Jan 1984
McAllen County
Dale, Floyd  b. 1889, d. 1975
McCulloch County
Brady
Gage, Med B.  b. 27 Jul 1905, d. 13 Sep 1989
Mercury
Winslett, Floyd Ellie  b. Jul 1888, d. 6 Feb 1922
McLennan County
Branham, Martha Ann "Mattie"  b. 19 Feb 1881, d. 26 Oct 1930
Branham, Samuel  b. 1842
Knaak, John Henry William  b. 23 Mar 1885, d. 30 Jan 1962
Hog Creek
Cantrell, Jensey  b. 1829, d. 1856
Lorena
Pye, Elsie Vinola Lorene  b. 13 Dec 1913, d. 8 Jul 1997
Waco
Black, John  b. 27 Feb 1814, d. 12 May 1891
Butler, Joab  b. 1819, d. a 1880
Cherry, Herbert Lutter 'Buddy'  b. 25 Nov 1919, d. 5 Sep 2012
Gage, Gabriella  b. 27 Jun 1827, d. 21 Apr 1883
Medina County
Biry
Love, Hugh  b. 3 Oct 1852, d. 3 Jan 1934
Love, John  b. 7 Sep 1850, d. 4 Dec 1926
Menard County
Hardesty, Joseph Earl  b. 15 Mar 1889, d. 18 Feb 1961
Ivy, Frances Emma  b. 8 Oct 1889, d. 9 Sep 1980
Midland County
Midland
Landreth, Troy Bob  b. 13 Dec 1909, d. 24 Dec 1989
Sproed, Cherie Lynn  b. 2 Jun 1968, d. 6 Jan 2009
Milam County
(?), Annie  b. 1868
Chaillette, Nannie Athelia  b. 16 Jan 1886, d. 21 Jan 1973
Stubblefield, Dorothy Florence  b. 1903
Stubblefield, John R.  b. 1905
Stubblefield, John Y  b. 1866
Townsend, Alma Catherine  b. 1910
Townsend, Franics  b. 1907
Townsend, Fredrick Jackson  b. 15 Aug 1880, d. 14 Jan 1958
Townsend, Robert Roy  b. 6 Jul 1904, d. 5 Aug 1994
Cameron
Moore, Sarah Ella  b. 6 Mar 1860, d. 28 Dec 1938
Rockdale
Townsend, Earl Emory  b. 31 Dec 1912, d. 6 May 1971
Mills County
Goldthwaite
Barnett, Lacy Foss  b. 11 May 1889, d. 18 May 1889
Harris, Eliza Ellen  b. Jan 1831
Stubblefield, Pleasant C.  b. Apr 1830
Montague County
Forestburg
Swafford, Jamie Cleo  b. 10 Aug 1898, d. 1975
Montague
Henry, John Patrick  b. 28 May 1852, d. 16 Jan 1927
Landreth, Mary Ellen  b. 20 Mar 1862, d. 27 Apr 1940
New Harp
Walker, Melissa E.  b. 8 Nov 1835, d. 4 Mar 1901
Montegue County
Landreth, John M  b. 1829, d. 1865
Landreth, Mary Ellen  b. 20 Mar 1862, d. 27 Apr 1940
Ducksberry
Landreth, Nancy O  b. 1855, d. 1880
Montgomery County
Sherman, George Washington Sr.  b. 10 Apr 1854, d. 16 Apr 1901
Moore County
Dumas
Haskins, Brenda Carol  b. 17 Nov 1947, d. 23 Jun 2013
Lockhart, Dallas Glen  b. 23 Jun 1969, d. Aug 1991
Lockhart, Joseph Arnold  b. 17 Nov 1939, d. 11 Aug 2015
Lockhart, Joseph Arnold Jr.  b. 3 Nov 1964, d. 4 Nov 1964
Lockhart, Roberta Le An  b. 15 Feb 1968, d. 16 Feb 1968
Motley County
Dye, Alfred Norton  b. 30 Mar 1930, d. 25 Sep 2009
Dye, Duane Alan  b. 28 Mar 1933, d. 1 Oct 2012
Dye, William Alfred  b. 5 Nov 1909, d. 7 Jul 1972
Norton, Minnie Alice  b. 27 Jan 1907, d. 24 Feb 1994
Roaring Springs
Dye, Alfred Norton  b. 30 Mar 1930, d. 25 Sep 2009
Dye, Reba Nell  b. 10 Feb 1961, d. 20 Jul 2012
Dye, William Alfred  b. 5 Nov 1909, d. 7 Jul 1972
Norton, Minnie Alice  b. 27 Jan 1907, d. 24 Feb 1994
Navarro County
Collins, William Marion  b. 17 Feb 1868, d. 13 Mar 1952
Corsicana
Dial, Dorothy Faye  b. 19 Jul 1925, d. 1 Jul 1946
Landrith, William Earl "Earl"  b. 3 Feb 1895, d. 18 Dec 1973
Corsicanna
Newsom, Luther Oliver  b. 12 Jan 1899, d. 21 Dec 1970
Nueces County
Gilliam, Sylvia  b. 2 Nov 1883, d. 15 Aug 1967
Raney, Woodrow W  b. 1913, d. 20 Oct 1972
Corpus Christi
Buttler, Andrew Jackson  b. 14 Jul 1880, d. 21 Dec 1955
Newsom, Ralph Eldon Sr  b. 6 Jul 1923, d. 29 Jul 2003
Sproed, Roger Barry "Barry"  b. 20 Jul 1942, d. 1 Oct 1998
Orange County
Orange
Bradford, Agnes C.  d. c 1895
Parker County
Corbett, Thomas Meredith  b. 10 Jun 1860, d. 23 Jul 1937
Big Sandy
Barnett, Mary Frances  b. 6 Sep 1893, d. 11 Sep 1893
Mineral Wells
Israel, Hovey L. "Richard"  b. 30 Sep 1860, d. 28 Aug 1942
Weatherford
Coulter, Kathleen  b. 9 Aug 1895, d. Jan 1978
Pounders, Eva Lemuell 'Dollie'  b. 11 Mar 1890, d. 1 Jul 1964
Parmer County
Friona
Horton, Paul Harold  b. 26 Oct 1927, d. 27 Mar 2005
Polk County
Gilliam, Wallace Tarrant  b. 31 Dec 1890, d. 27 Oct 1967
Dallardsville
Gilliam, Wallace Tarrant  b. 31 Dec 1890, d. 27 Oct 1967
Keith, Cora  b. 18 Aug 1894, d. 27 Feb 1996
Potter County
Landrith, Philip Dennis  b. 21 Apr 1952, d. b 2021
Postlethwait, Benjamin Franklin 'Frank'  b. 4 Apr 1885, d. 16 Mar 1932
Amarillo
Blackman, William Everett  b. 8 Nov 1908, d. 4 Feb 1999
Chaillette, Nannie Athelia  b. 16 Jan 1886, d. 21 Jan 1973
Israel, Alice  b. 16 Nov 1877, d. 15 Jan 1969
Outlaw, Hazel  b. 5 Sep 1906, d. 20 Mar 1992
Outlaw, Tommie Laverne  b. 15 Dec 1907, d. Jun 1973
Townsend, Earl Emory  b. 31 Dec 1912, d. 6 May 1971
Townsend, Fredrick Jackson  b. 15 Aug 1880, d. 14 Jan 1958
Real County
Leakey
Barnett, Louise Isabelle  b. 18 Feb 1895, d. 11 Sep 1895
Reeves County
Pecos
Israel, George Nelson  b. 8 Dec 1818, d. 1890
Lance, Indiana  b. 4 Aug 1820, d. 4 Apr 1902
Robertson County
Runnels County
Gilliam, John E.  b. 4 May 1825, d. 6 Jul 1912
Ballinger
Gilliam, John E.  b. 4 May 1825, d. 6 Jul 1912
Love, Claude Randolph  b. 11 Nov 1885, d. 30 Sep 1943
Roberts, Orlena "Lena"  b. 30 Apr 1887, d. 29 Oct 1970
Rusk County
Gage, Samuel Patterson  b. 1802, d. 1870
Jarrett, Mary  b. 23 Jun 1775, d. 8 Apr 1862
Henderson
Boyd, John Alby  b. 24 Jan 1894, d. 30 Sep 1979
Israel, Carmelita Nadine  b. 16 Nov 1903, d. 17 Feb 1981
Williamson, Ethelda Bernice  b. 11 Sep 1932, d. 31 May 1977
Minden
Gage, David Aaron  b. 2 Aug 1796, d. 26 Apr 1854
New London
Smith, Samuel  b. 22 Aug 1765, d. 27 May 1856
San Patricio County
Aransas Pass
Israel, Lora Ethel  b. 21 Jan 1898, d. 18 Mar 1956
Mathis
Franklin, Scott Gordon  b. 5 Nov 1924, d. 30 Jun 1946
Sinton
Barnett, Sidney Eugene  b. 5 Jun 1890, d. 10 Jun 1960
San Saba County
Barnett, Burr Alexander "Cole"  b. 25 Jul 1884, d. 24 Mar 1956
Barnett, Henry Greenburr  b. 14 Apr 1861, d. 21 Nov 1941
Barnett, Martha Ann  b. 20 Dec 1896, d. 6 Oct 1995
Barnett, Mittie Elizabeth  b. 20 Jan 1892, d. 21 Feb 1979
Barnett, Nancy Ellen  b. 25 Sep 1887, d. 7 Jun 1973
Barnett, Oscar Coleman  b. 22 Sep 1885, d. Jun 1971
Barnett, Sidney Eugene  b. 5 Jun 1890, d. 10 Jun 1960
Bogard, John Henry "Ny"  b. 30 Jul 1874, d. 17 Jul 1920
Bogard, William  b. 30 Aug 1914, d. 25 Jun 1976
Gage, Clem Powell  b. 5 May 1901, d. 26 Jan 1982
Gage, Ollie  b. 28 Oct 1905, d. 24 Dec 2002
Gage, Rufus Ernest  b. 6 Sep 1886, d. 29 Dec 1917
Harris, Eliza Ellen  b. Jan 1831
Morgan, Sarah Bell  b. 1855, d. 4 May 1950
Stubblefield, Helena P.  b. 1863
Stubblefield, Izetta L.  b. 1864
Stubblefield, John Y  b. 1866
Stubblefield, Minerva Florence  b. 27 Jan 1861, d. 19 Nov 1951
Stubblefield, Pleasant C.  b. Apr 1830
Stubblefield, Willie Ann  b. 1868
Yarbrough, Zelma Mary  b. 12 Jan 1906, d. 13 May 1998
Bend
Gage, Mary Ann  b. 12 Mar 1878, d. 15 May 1904
Gage, Moses Bluford  b. 19 Mar 1849, d. 2 Apr 1920
Chappel
Nettles, Sarah  b. 16 Feb 1840, d. 29 Mar 1903
Locker
Barnett, Maggie Lee  b. 23 Jul 1900, d. 24 Dec 1921
Richland Springs
Barnett, Henry Greenburr  b. 14 Apr 1861, d. 21 Nov 1941
Stubblefield, Minerva Florence  b. 27 Jan 1861, d. 19 Nov 1951
San Saba
Gage, Calvin Jeffrey  b. 4 Aug 1880, d. 17 Oct 1939
Gage, Clem Powell  b. 5 May 1901, d. 26 Jan 1982
Gage, Jane Nancy  b. 5 Oct 1873, d. 28 Jan 1944
Gage, Jonas Menifee  b. 4 Jul 1882, d. 8 Jan 1970
Gage, Kenneth Tyrone  b. 2 Sep 1937, d. 13 Nov 2002
Gage, Kyle Dean  b. 5 Mar 1940, d. 7 Mar 2011
Gage, Lloyd Clem  b. 2 Mar 1929, d. 15 Aug 1999
Gage, Marilda Abigail "Rilda"  b. 24 Dec 1883, d. 4 Aug 1978
Gage, Martha Ellen  b. 4 May 1856, d. 3 Feb 1940
Gage, Med B.  b. 27 Jul 1905, d. 13 Sep 1989
Gage, Ollie  b. 28 Oct 1905, d. 24 Dec 2002
Gage, Pearl  b. 22 Dec 1908, d. 21 Mar 2000
Gage, Ruben  b. 25 May 1904, d. 9 Jan 1972
Gage, William Moses  b. 4 Jun 1888, d. 14 Oct 1949
Gilliam, Charles Hadden Jr.  b. 31 Dec 1927, d. 26 Apr 2005
Morgan, Sarah Bell  b. 1855, d. 4 May 1950
Stafford, Frances Matilda "Franky"  b. 23 Oct 1880, d. 9 Sep 1973
Yarbrough, Zelma Mary  b. 12 Jan 1906, d. 13 May 1998
Shelby County
Bogard, William  b. 13 Jan 1850
Watkins, Barnett  b. 1793, d. b 1860
Smith County
Boyd, John Alby  b. 24 Jan 1894, d. 30 Sep 1979
Israel, Carmelita Nadine  b. 16 Nov 1903, d. 17 Feb 1981
Williamson, Ethelda Bernice  b. 11 Sep 1932, d. 31 May 1977
Williamson, Frank Anthony  b. 6 Oct 1927, d. 3 May 2013
Somervell County
Glen Rose
Gilliam, Charles Hadden "Hadden" (Twin) Sr.  b. 13 Jun 1903, d. 5 Jul 1985
Stephens County
Corbett, Sarah Etna  b. 2 Oct 1886, d. 13 Dec 1962
Corbett, Thomas Meredith  b. 10 Jun 1860, d. 23 Jul 1937
Cox, America  b. 1863
Cox, James Meredith  b. 1854
Cox, R. Ephraim  b. 8 Oct 1826, d. 15 Jun 1902
Cox, Rachel  b. 14 Mar 1866, d. 22 May 1944
Cox, William  b. 1871
Gilliam, Rebecca Elizabeth  b. 14 Mar 1837, d. 16 Oct 1916
Outlaw, Ervin Worley  b. Jan 1881, d. 3 Mar 1944
Stephenville
Israel, Hovey L. "Richard"  b. 30 Sep 1860, d. 28 Aug 1942
Miller, Appie Madonna
Tarrant County
Cecil, Joseph Shelby "Jody" III  b. 1 Jun 1954, d. 11 Aug 1975
Gilliam, Leola Christi  b. 18 Sep 1901, d. 27 Jun 1991
Self, William B.  b. 1800, d. 1867
Arlington
Davis, Ralph James "Jim"  b. 22 Jan 1941, d. 8 Aug 1993
Gibson, James Jay Sr  b. 26 Jul 1941, d. 7 Oct 1981
Kennard, Linda Sue  b. 14 Mar 1947, d. 25 Jul 1979
Fort Worth
Armstrong, Jeffrey Dalton  b. 18 Jun 1956, d. 16 Nov 1978
Coulter, Kathleen  b. 9 Aug 1895, d. Jan 1978
Coulter, Thomas Harrison  b. 21 Dec 1908, d. May 1979
Fiscus, James Walter "Walter"  b. 18 Aug 1909, d. 7 May 2000
Johnson, Elva Josephine  b. 10 Nov 1889, d. 19 Apr 1991
Landreth, Joseph B. "Joe"  b. 1920, d. 11 Nov 1984
Massey, James William  b. 1887, d. 23 Jun 1969
Outlaw, Hazel  b. 5 Sep 1906, d. 20 Mar 1992
Pownder, Patricia Elizabeth  b. 29 Aug 1944, d. 6 Apr 1977
Pownder, Rupert Leigh  b. 22 Sep 1907, d. 28 May 2001
Walton, Milton Milam 'Jack'  b. 28 Mar 1906, d. 21 May 1995
Mansfield
Gilliam, Charles Hadden Jr.  b. 31 Dec 1927, d. 26 Apr 2005
Taylor County
Abilene
Gilliam, Washington Holt  b. 1 Jul 1845, d. 19 Dec 1928
Gross, Alice Louise  b. 8 Jun 1920, d. 7 Jan 2000
Hardesty, Joseph Earl  b. 15 Mar 1889, d. 18 Feb 1961
Landreth, Tommye Jewel  b. 27 Jan 1902, d. 22 Apr 1968
Mathias, Emma  b. 11 Apr 1859, d. 28 Feb 1933
Norton, Theodore O. "Ted"  b. 25 Feb 1904, d. Jun 1981
Merkel
Blanton, Sarah Ann  b. 22 Oct 1851, d. 11 May 1915
Gilliam, Mary  b. 16 Aug 1881, d. 4 Apr 1977
Gilliam, Washington Holt  b. 1 Jul 1845, d. 19 Dec 1928
Hancock, Clyde Stanley  b. 24 May 1880, d. 22 Dec 1938
Leerstang, Katherine  b. 25 Nov 1909, d. 29 Mar 1946
Mathias, Emma  b. 11 Apr 1859, d. 28 Feb 1933
Moore, Otis Branch  b. 23 Mar 1911, d. 5 Oct 1991
Tom Green County
Wall
Norton, Margie Evelyn  b. 18 Dec 1911, d. 22 Jun 2007
Travis County
Burleson, Aaron B.  b. 10 Oct 1815, d. 13 Jan 1885
Burleson, James B.  b. 1801, d. 13 Jan 1848
Burleson, Rachel  b. 1803, d. 1873
Coulter, Zylpha Elizabeth  b. 17 Feb 1903, d. 25 Dec 1954
Austin
Burleson, Edward Murray  b. 15 Dec 1798, d. 26 Dec 1851
Dulaney, Betty Jo  b. 2 Jun 1931, d. 3 Feb 1996
Gage, Ruth  b. 5 Jul 1851, d. 14 Mar 1943
Kaiser, Billy John  b. 3 Aug 1928, d. 9 Nov 2008
Lee, Melinda Jane "Minnie"  b. 20 Jan 1883, d. 18 Mar 1973
Motheral, James Edmonston  b. 28 Oct 1902, d. 30 Jun 1995
Owen, Sarah Griffin  b. 23 Nov 1796, d. 12 Apr 1875
Lago Vista
Landrith, Earl McKinley  b. 13 Apr 1932, d. 13 Jun 2018
Tyler County
Fortenberry, Bobby Edd  b. 11 Sep 1931, d. 15 Oct 1991
Woodville
Fortenberry, Bobby Edd  b. 11 Sep 1931, d. 15 Oct 1991
Williams, Gale Marie  b. 30 Nov 1934, d. 28 May 2004
Uvalde County
Sabinal
Butler, Jarusha Catherine  b. 22 Feb 1831, d. 1 May 1914
Butler, William Newton  b. 23 Jan 1847, d. 10 Jan 1911
Buttler, Douglas Newton  b. 3 Jan 1878, d. 31 Aug 1942
Buttler, James Franklin  b. 2 Feb 1876, d. 16 Nov 1955
Buttler, Louis Grover  b. 15 Jan 1885, d. 12 Mar 1960
Warren, Martha Jane  b. 25 Dec 1849, d. 24 Jul 1934
Uvalde
Bingham, Carrie Mae  b. 5 Sep 1915, d. 4 Dec 1994
Butler, Nina Margaret  b. 31 Jul 1873, d. 13 Aug 1952
ValVerde County
Del Rio
Wiley, Phebe Ellen  b. 18 May 1845, d. 25 Feb 1911
Langtry
Billings, Andrew  b. 4 Mar 1883, d. Dec 1966
Billings, William Riley  b. 15 Dec 1841, d. 17 Feb 1905
Van Zandt County
Myrtle Springs
Gaines, Leonard Francis  b. 26 Nov 1884, d. 15 Oct 1967
Wills Point
Sanders, Arthur Edwin  b. 12 Feb 1915, d. Oct 1984
Van Zant County
Martin Hill
Sims, Gettie Victoria  b. 14 Mar 1894, d. 26 Mar 1986
Victoria County
Guadalupe
Holy, Edwin  b. 4 Jul 1927, d. 30 Jan 1994
Victoria
Holy, Edwin  b. 4 Jul 1927, d. 30 Jan 1994
Moore, Mary Jacqueline  b. 14 May 1936, d. 10 Sep 1998
Walker County
Gourd Creek
Collard, Elijah Simmons  b. 9 Nov 1778, d. 13 Mar 1847
Huntsville
Garner, George Floyd  b. 2 Sep 1897, d. 26 Oct 1949
Hines, Willis Earl "Bus"  b. 16 Oct 1907, d. 10 Oct 1979
Lancaster, Exie Mae  b. 3 Nov 1910, d. 18 Jan 2008
Washington County
Baldridge, William Henry Harrison
Dillard, Sarah Elizabeth  b. 8 Oct 1839, d. 24 Feb 1922
Kent, Sarah Clifton  b. 28 Dec 1818, d. Jun 1842
Chappell Hill
Gammill, Joan Marilyn  b. 28 Apr 1930, d. 21 Sep 2017
Kane, Richard Charles  b. 9 Dec 1926, d. 23 Aug 1994
Wharton County
Bingham, Carrie Mae  b. 5 Sep 1915, d. 4 Dec 1994
Love, Bobbye Ruth  b. 18 May 1934, d. 22 Oct 2014
Love, Clyde Milton  b. 7 Sep 1911, d. 7 Jun 1983
Wichita County
Branham, Martha Ann "Mattie"  b. 19 Feb 1881, d. 26 Oct 1930
Long, Louis Houston "Lewis"  b. 27 Feb 1886
Electra
Israel, John  b. 10 Feb 1904, d. 28 Dec 1926
Wichita Falls
Branham, Martha Ann "Mattie"  b. 19 Feb 1881, d. 26 Oct 1930
Gray, Darlie Imogene  b. 24 Jul 1925, d. 1 May 2001
Merritt, Myrtle  b. 21 Nov 1885, d. 22 Jan 1974
Williamson County
Collins, Cordelia  b. Apr 1877
Collins, William Marion  b. 17 Feb 1868, d. 13 Mar 1952
Gage, Mary Abigail  b. 1845, d. after 1900 census
Gage, Matilda  b. 1784, d. 1864
Lee, Melinda Jane "Minnie"  b. 20 Jan 1883, d. 18 Mar 1973
Georgetown
Bingham, Carrie Mae  b. 5 Sep 1915, d. 4 Dec 1994
Burleson, Elizabeth  b. 11 Apr 1835, d. 15 Feb 1920
Gage, James Albert  b. 10 Jan 1834, d. 3 Jan 1915
Love, Clyde Milton  b. 7 Sep 1911, d. 7 Jun 1983
Woods, Dorothy Izelia  b. 22 Jul 1912, d. 1 Nov 1994
Round Rock
Love, Robert Thomas  b. 18 Jun 1878, d. 27 Jul 1956
Taylor
Love, Clyde Milton  b. 7 Sep 1911, d. 7 Jun 1983
Wise County
Decatur
Butler, John  b. 1807
Layton, Susan Caroline  b. 18 May 1859, d. 25 Aug 1937
Rodley, Barbara Marie  b. 4 Feb 1937, d. 26 Aug 2003
Young County
Graham
Cox, Rachel  b. 14 Mar 1866, d. 22 May 1944
Merritt, Robert  b. 6 Dec 1892, d. 22 Dec 1949
United Kingdom
England
Dorset
Pulham
Drake, Geraldine Olive  b. 18 Jan 1909, d. 24 Dec 1997
London
Atterbury, William  b. bt 1710 - 1712, d. c 1766