Iowa
Louisa County
Columbus
Grandview
Murray, Charles  b. 5 Jun 1818, d. 16 Oct 1876
Murray, James  b. 5 Jan 1846
Sullinger, Elizabeth Mary  b. 1825, d. 14 Sep 1889
Morning Sun
Frazier, Charles  b. Aug 1875, d. 3 Jun 1924
Frazier, Claude William  b. 13 Apr 1911, d. 26 Aug 1975
Frazier, Elliott  b. 28 Feb 1838, d. 3 Apr 1917
Frazier, Frank  b. 16 Mar 1879, d. 25 Nov 1948
Frazier, Jessie  b. 19 Apr 1871, d. 9 Jan 1935
Frazier, Tressa  b. 4 Dec 1872, d. May 1959
Horne, Lola Elizabeth  b. 10 Apr 1880, d. 21 Dec 1963
Huffman, Adelle Mae "Della"  b. 17 Jan 1874, d. 13 Dec 1944
Patton, Nancy J.  b. 23 Oct 1840, d. 6 Dec 1915
Whitham, Ferrol Maurice  b. 13 Apr 1908, d. 10 Jun 1941
Whitham, Forrest Myles  b. 13 Apr 1908, d. 28 Jan 1977
Whitham, James Andrew  b. 4 Apr 1863, d. 7 Apr 1949
Lucas County
Sheridan
Boylan, Charles Bun  b. 2 Aug 1889, d. 19 Oct 1956
Madison County
Chenoweth, Elizabeth Polly "Petie"  b. 8 Jul 1878, d. 27 Mar 1945
Chenoweth, John  b. 17 Nov 1847, d. 2 Jun 1914
Owenby, Susanah  b. c 1805, d. a 1851
Pender, Nancy Ann  b. 15 Jun 1823, d. 24 Mar 1902
Simmons, Andrew Jackson  b. 12 May 1849, d. 3 Oct 1868
Simmons, C. Mahala  b. 1822, d. 6 Aug 1850
Simmons, Christopher Columbus  b. 15 Feb 1845, d. 9 Apr 1893
Simmons, Henry Childs  b. 6 Feb 1821, d. 24 Feb 1895
Simmons, James Michael Troutman  b. 4 Feb 1856
Simmons, Jasper Newton  b. 26 Jan 1859, d. 3 Aug 1888
Simmons, Jeremiah Cole  b. 6 Apr 1857
Simmons, Louisa  b. 1 Nov 1843
Simmons, Mary Catherine  b. 13 Feb 1847, d. 4 Oct 1904
Simmons, Sarah Elizabeth  b. 30 Jul 1860
Simmons, William David  b. 7 Apr 1853, d. 1 May 1935
Sisler, Lydia Ann  b. 23 Jun 1881, d. 8 Sep 1939
Sisler, Trillie Roamia  b. 23 Aug 1880, d. 26 Aug 1926
Walnut
Sisler, Rufus  b. 7 Jan 1846, d. 30 Jul 1933
Winterset
Butler, Elizabeth M. "Betsey"  b. 7 Jun 1825, d. 5 Jul 1892
Chenoweth, Daniel  b. 1818, d. 17 Apr 1852
Simmons, Joseph Henry  b. 15 Feb 1864, d. 31 Aug 1864
Simmons, William David  b. 7 Apr 1853, d. 1 May 1935
Wintersett
Simmons, Mary Catherine  b. 13 Feb 1847, d. 4 Oct 1904
Mahaska County
Metzker, Sarah Elizabeth  b. 2 Aug 1843, d. 29 Dec 1903
Fremont
Scott, William  b. 3 Aug 1863, d. 3 Feb 1933
Thompson, Ida Belle  b. 19 Nov 1863, d. 20 Sep 1950
Malone
Drips, Jane "Jennie"  b. 8 Aug 1855, d. 22 Jan 1949
Shaff, John Heman  b. 4 Sep 1851, d. 19 May 1916
Marion County
Newman, Rachel Rosette  b. 8 Jun 1848, d. 24 Jun 1930
Attica
Newman, Martha Elizabeth  b. 13 Mar 1855, d. 24 Dec 1933
Pleasantville
Jones, Claude Emerson  b. 11 Oct 1877, d. 27 Oct 1960
Marshall County
Marshalltown
Dunaway, Allie Edwin  b. 15 Oct 1887, d. 21 Sep 1867
Johnston, Jane Deloris  b. 28 Dec 1891, d. 27 Aug 1983
Taylor
(?), Sarah  b. 1808
Brown, Angeline  b. 11 Jun 1833, d. 15 Feb 1896
Elsbury, John F.  b. 4 Jul 1833, d. 26 Feb 1899
Marshalltown
Blakely, Lafayette  b. May 1834, d. 9 Nov 1906
Steveson, Lester Wayne  b. 7 Feb 1928, d. 28 Jun 1992
Mills County
Ashmore, Nellie Fay  b. 13 Feb 1902, d. 15 Aug 1981
Ashmore, Vivian Marie  b. 25 Jun 1897, d. 1964
Garrett, William Roy  b. 19 Nov 1895, d. 19 Dec 1985
Wolfinger, Charles Walter Jr.  b. 13 Feb 1903, d. 30 Apr 1974
Glenwood
Ashmore, Charles Elmer  b. 23 Sep 1872, d. 16 Dec 1916
Ashmore, June Violet  b. 9 Apr 1916, d. 4 Aug 1999
Ashmore, Maxine Viola  b. 9 Apr 1911, d. 7 Jul 1965
Ashmore, Paul Wesley  b. 11 Mar 1915, d. 16 Dec 1990
Patton, Effie Daisy  b. 16 Jul 1873, d. 13 Dec 1919
Mitchell County
Mitchell
Ditchen, Mary Joan  b. 26 Nov 1940, d. 29 Dec 2013
Tidemanson, Carl Iver  b. 15 Oct 1947, d. 10 Jun 2007
Otranto
Tidemanson, Carl Iver  b. 15 Oct 1947, d. 10 Jun 2007
Monroe County
Hiteman
Mather, Frances Alma  b. 3 Sep 1901, d. 26 Oct 1990
Monterey County
Losey, Cora Jeanette  b. 19 Dec 1868, d. 26 Aug 1951
Montgomery County
Ashmore, Charles Elmer  b. 23 Sep 1872, d. 16 Dec 1916
Patton, Alfred Lafayette  b. 18 Mar 1833, d. 24 Oct 1905
Patton, Effie Daisy  b. 16 Jul 1873, d. 13 Dec 1919
Elliott
Garrett, Max Corliss  b. 14 Sep 1917, d. 8 Feb 2003
Jackson
Ashmore, Charles Elmer  b. 23 Sep 1872, d. 16 Dec 1916
Ashmore, Charles Elmer  b. 17 Mar 1900, d. 5 Feb 1972
Ashmore, Lloyd Earl  b. 19 Nov 1893, d. 22 Sep 1953
Ashmore, Vivian Marie  b. 25 Jun 1897, d. 1964
Patton, Effie Daisy  b. 16 Jul 1873, d. 13 Dec 1919
Red Oak
Bryson, John Henry  b. 19 Oct 1886, d. Feb 1970
Garrett, Kenneth Paul  b. 29 Feb 1916, d. 12 Jul 1917
Villisca
Ashmore, Charles Elmer  b. 17 Mar 1900, d. 5 Feb 1972
Ashmore, Lloyd Earl  b. 19 Nov 1893, d. 22 Sep 1953
Ashmore, Nellie Fay  b. 13 Feb 1902, d. 15 Aug 1981
Ashmore, Vivian Marie  b. 25 Jun 1897, d. 1964
Patton, Effie Daisy  b. 16 Jul 1873, d. 13 Dec 1919
Wiers, Sarah J  b. 12 Mar 1839, d. 19 Mar 1902
O'Brien County
Hartley
Cooper, Ernest Henry  b. 27 May 1896, d. 26 Sep 1960
Hoag, Minnie  b. Apr 1865, d. 23 Jun 1941
Primghar
Link, Fritz  b. 7 Jan 1908, d. 18 Aug 1983
Oelwein
Shippy, Charles Stuart  b. 10 Aug 1902, d. 29 Apr 1987
Shippy, David James  b. 26 Jul 1931, d. 7 May 2010
Shippy, Janet Marie  b. 18 May 1928, d. Sep 1928
Osceola County
Dutton, John Henry  b. 7 Aug 1881, d. 22 Nov 1958
Gammill, Miles Burd  b. 12 Dec 1903, d. 21 Oct 1978
Page County
Ashmore, Russel Harold  b. 31 Mar 1908, d. 24 Apr 1971
Crouch, Annette Marie "Marie"  b. 18 Sep 1904, d. Jun 1969
Clarinda
Ashmore, Elsie Fern  b. 3 Aug 1905, d. 21 Jan 1989
Buck, Louis Wilburn  b. 11 Aug 1873, d. 18 Mar 1917
Essex
Garrett, Ethel May  b. 31 May 1920, d. 13 Feb 2007
Garrett, Kenneth Paul  b. 29 Feb 1916, d. 12 Jul 1917
Shenandoah
Garrett, William Roy  b. 19 Nov 1895, d. 19 Dec 1985
Palo Alto County
Mallard
Schaap, Dean McKinley  b. 2 Nov 1896, d. 1964
Pama County
Moyer, Adella "Della"  b. 4 Mar 1870, d. 6 Mar 1947
Parkersburg
Busch, William  b. 6 Sep 1884, d. 8 Sep 1960
Plymouth County
Meier, Frank Wilhelm  b. 12 Oct 1916, d. 1 Oct 1981
Hinton
Croston, C. Bradford  b. 29 Nov 1913, d. 2 Nov 1991
Pocahontas County
Pocahontas
Hronek, Miles Louis  b. 16 Apr 1910, d. 18 Feb 2005
Rolfe
Harmon, Pearl Madeline  b. 21 May 1921, d. 25 Jun 2003
Polk County
Belieu, Harold Raymond  b. 25 Oct 1939, d. 12 Dec 2008
Brundige, James  b. 22 Jul 1805, d. 1898
Des Moines
(?), Darlene  b. 27 Feb 1922, d. 5 Mar 2006
Adair, Viola Celestine  b. 31 Jan 1910, d. 26 Nov 1995
Belieu, Claude Clifton  b. 8 Mar 1912, d. 4 May 1961
Belieu, Darlene  b. 31 Mar 1938, d. 10 Mar 1950
Belieu, Harold Raymond  b. 25 Oct 1939, d. 12 Dec 2008
Belieu, Harry Thomas  b. 3 Dec 1905, d. 29 Jan 1972
Belieu, Harry W.  b. 19 Oct 1927, d. 28 Dec 2005
Belieu, John Wesley  b. 25 May 1866, d. 25 Jan 1939
Belieu, John Wesley  b. 21 May 1926, d. 24 Oct 2000
Belieu, Juanita Jean  b. 22 Jun 1938, d. 14 Sep 1997
Belieu, Ronald Lee Sr.  b. 28 Nov 1942, d. 27 Feb 2000
Davis, Alva Edward  b. 7 Aug 1883, d. 8 Jan 1965
Hause, Virginia  b. 18 Nov 1910, d. 16 May 2011
Israel, Robert Elem  b. 12 Dec 1924, d. 8 Nov 1999
Lyons, William Leonard  b. 13 Mar 1923, d. 29 Jan 1977
Mazie, Darlene  b. 31 Mar 1930, d. May 1984
Southwick, Clarence H  b. 15 Apr 1918, d. Jul 1984
Ward, Mary Frances  b. 1871, d. 21 Aug 1941
Wyscaver, Rosella  b. 13 Mar 1870, d. 18 Feb 1947
Pottawattamie County
Kent, Sylvester Bond  b. 19 Oct 1838, d. 22 Mar 1926
Price, Mary H.  b. 2 Feb 1840, d. 29 Mar 1928
Boomer
Collard, Sarah Elizabeth  b. 7 Sep 1814, d. 3 Oct 1894
Kent, Augustus Ceasar Dodger "Gus"  b. 9 Nov 1840, d. 5 Jun 1928
Kent, Gideon B.  b. 16 Jan 1847, d. 29 Jul 1924
Kent, Isaac Carnahan  b. 16 Oct 1835, d. 19 Nov 1918
Kent, John  b. 28 Sep 1859, d. 21 May 1940
Kent, Joseph  b. 7 Jun 1852, d. 18 Apr 1937
Kent, Robert  b. 29 Dec 1801, d. 13 Oct 1875
Kent, Sarah Elizabeth  b. 10 Feb 1856, d. 11 Mar 1885
Kent, Sylvester Bond  b. 19 Oct 1838, d. 22 Mar 1926
Kent, Thomas Benton  b. 10 Aug 1842, d. 22 May 1934
Kent, William Lemore  b. 12 Nov 1849, d. b 1912
Price, Mary H.  b. 2 Feb 1840, d. 29 Mar 1928
Council Bluff
Casto, Ezra James  b. Sep 1846, d. 28 Aug 1914
Council Bluffs
Brundige, Eva R.  b. 23 Dec 1890, d. Dec 1969
Brundige, Novella B. "Belle"  b. 7 Apr 1887, d. 25 Feb 1916
Buell, Blanche M  b. 3 Mar 1887, d. Nov 1982
Buell, Lucy Ophelia  b. Jul 1871
Currie, Maude Blanche "Wanda"  b. 17 May 1908
Currie, Orace A  b. 1884
Currie, Wilda B  b. 1911
Dray, Albert  b. 6 Feb 1890
Hardin, William Foster  b. 6 May 1877, d. 6 Jun 1933
Kohl, George Reuben  b. 9 Mar 1883, d. 21 Jul 1956
Sellars, Caroline Mae  b. 30 Mar 1901, d. 15 Mar 1980
Shaff, Emeline R.  b. 14 Nov 1845, d. 16 Apr 1893
Sigafoos, Charlotte Elizabeth  b. Apr 1904, d. 26 Dec 1976
Vanderveer, John J.  b. 24 Jul 1844, d. 19 Jul 1894
Vanderveer, Lucy  b. 1873
Vanderveer, Marvin C.  b. 1868
Williams, Blanche Phinetta  b. 3 Nov 1905, d. b 7 Nov 1945
Williams, Bruce Gordon  b. 30 Nov 1924, d. 20 Dec 1984
Williams, Dale Withers Jr.  b. 22 Jan 1923, d. 2 May 1943
Williams, Dale Withers Sr.  b. 1899, d. 1972
Williams, Delmar Buell "Don"  b. 29 Sep 1900, d. 9 Sep 1985
Williams, Gertrude Dorothy  b. 1903
Neola
Baylies, Edward Stahl  b. 8 Sep 1887, d. 6 Jun 1958
Rockford
Brookhouser, Hattie May  b. 17 Mar 1868, d. 14 Nov 1909
Brundige, Elizabeth A. "Annie"  b. Nov 1870, d. 2 Dec 1959
Collard, Sarah Elizabeth  b. 7 Sep 1814, d. 3 Oct 1894
Kent, Augustus Ceasar Dodger "Gus"  b. 9 Nov 1840, d. 5 Jun 1928
Kent, Gideon B.  b. 16 Jan 1847, d. 29 Jul 1924
Kent, Isaac Carnahan  b. 16 Oct 1835, d. 19 Nov 1918
Kent, Joseph  b. 7 Jun 1852, d. 18 Apr 1937
Kent, Robert  b. 29 Dec 1801, d. 13 Oct 1875
Kent, Sarah Elizabeth  b. 10 Feb 1856, d. 11 Mar 1885
Kent, Sylvester Bond  b. 19 Oct 1838, d. 22 Mar 1926
Kent, Thomas Benton  b. 10 Aug 1842, d. 22 May 1934
Kent, William Lemore  b. 12 Nov 1849, d. b 1912
Scebold, Benjamin P.  b. 23 Jan 1862, d. 19 Feb 1942
Poweshiek County
Montezuma
Ewing, Gordon Eugene  b. 18 Jan 1937, d. 12 Nov 1972
Ringgold County
Kellerton
Ballou, Bert Allen  b. 26 Nov 1876, d. 6 Mar 1960
Scott County
Adams, Adeline  b. 1830, d. 22 Jun 1852
Doolittle, Benjamin  b. 14 Feb 1803, d. b 1850
Doolittle, Harriet O.  b. 1841, d. 2 Jul 1857
Goble, Abiel Fellows  b. 12 Oct 1819, d. 5 May 1888
Goble, Jacob Shipman  b. 25 Jan 1822, d. 7 Oct 1908
Hopkins, Sarah  b. 22 Dec 1785, d. 1864
Kelsey, Elizabeth  b. 1833
Palmer, Lucy  b. 7 Aug 1830, d. 27 Jan 1911
Shaff, Henry C.  b. 23 Dec 1829, d. b 17 May 1884
Shaff, Lucy Phinetta  b. 1810, d. 10 Jun 1894
Trask, William  b. 1812, d. 21 Sep 1895
Davenport
Burger, Ida Augusta  b. 16 Feb 1875, d. 7 Aug 1966
Shaff, Roger John  b. 19 Nov 1910, d. 4 Jun 2004
Shippy, Charles Stuart  b. 10 Aug 1902, d. 29 Apr 1987
Shippy, David James  b. 26 Jul 1931, d. 7 May 2010
Thede, Marian Katherine  b. 1914, d. 2008
Vickerstaff, Esther Anna 'Bonnie'  b. 20 Sep 1899, d. 10 Aug 1985
Princeton
Brown, William M.  b. Oct 1873
Goble, Ophelia Amelia  b. 25 Mar 1853, d. 1 Mar 1929
Goble, William Benjamin  b. 28 Feb 1851, d. 14 May 1934
Kelsey, Elizabeth  b. 1833
Shaff, Agnes M.  b. 5 Dec 1851, d. 29 Sep 1899
Wolfe, Luella S.  b. Aug 1877
Shelby County
Bowman, Leonard  b. 1 Mar 1795, d. 15 Jan 1877
Kohl, George Reuben  b. 9 Mar 1883, d. 21 Jul 1956
Spicer, Catherine "Katie"  b. c 1 May 1794, d. 21 Feb 1860
Stiles
Israel, John Edmundson  b. 1 Feb 1812, d. 24 Sep 1862
Jarvis, Willia A.  b. 30 Mar 1837, d. 15 Mar 1873
Stone Lake
Russie, Glenn Albert  b. 22 Jul 1892
Story County
Ames
Israel, Warren Edwin  b. 12 Jul 1923, d. 31 May 2008
Story City
Tolbers, William Carl  b. 5 Aug 1897, d. 7 Apr 1995
Tama County
McCoy, Erma F.  b. 4 Sep 1897, d. 10 Jan 1981
Steveson, Paul Harold  b. 5 Feb 1900, d. 26 Jan 1991
Taylor County
Bedford
Fluharty, Ralph Raymond  b. 17 Aug 1889, d. 15 Aug 1972
Gravity
Thompson, Ida Belle  b. 19 Nov 1863, d. 20 Sep 1950
Thayer County
Burd, Cecil Hoyt  b. 9 Apr 1903, d. 12 Nov 1981
Union County
Afton
Brown, Cindrilla Sylvia  b. 20 Jan 1851, d. 30 Aug 1909
Burd, Charles Howard  b. 7 Mar 1853, d. 2 Dec 1903
Mather, Edward Wellington  b. 1 Oct 1866, d. 29 Jun 1960
Lorimor
Burd, Charles Oscar  b. 1879, d. 7 Jul 1908
Burkheiner, Eva E.  b. 1879
Thayer
Adams, Bertha Angeline  b. 24 Oct 1871, d. 1940
Brown, Adelia Ortentia "Ada"  b. 4 Oct 1844, d. 12 Jan 1910
Gregg, Wesley  b. 1 Apr 1843, d. 11 Jun 1895
Israel, Bernice Mabel  b. 16 Jun 1918, d. 4 Nov 1994
Van Buren County
Spurgeon, Albert Johnson  b. 19 Aug 1883, d. 23 Jan 1943
Bentonsport
Kent, Joseph  b. 7 Jun 1852, d. 18 Apr 1937
Farmington
Crow, Benjamin Franklin  b. 18 Feb 1835, d. 12 Aug 1909
Crow, George W.  b. 5 Jan 1848, d. 22 Dec 1863
Crow, John  b. 20 Aug 1796, d. 12 Dec 1869
Crow, John Hardy  b. 20 Apr 1845, d. 19 Sep 1928
Crow, Laura S.  b. 26 Nov 1850, d. 11 Dec 1903
Crow, Lucy Emeline  b. 27 Nov 1842
Crow, Nancy Jane  b. 5 Mar 1831, d. 3 Mar 1892
Crow, Sarah Aroline  b. 17 Aug 1837, d. 19 Jan 1881
Crow, Thomas Nelson  b. 12 Mar 1829, d. 10 Oct 1899
Crow, William Nathan  b. 28 Apr 1840, d. 28 Jun 1907
Crow, Zerelda  b. 21 Jul 1826, d. 19 Nov 1851
Kent, Mary McClure "Polly"  b. 12 Aug 1810, d. 6 Feb 1901
Norris, Daniel  b. 1824
Keosauqua
Hall, James  d. 1846
Vernon
Collard, Sarah Elizabeth  b. 7 Sep 1814, d. 3 Oct 1894
Kent, Augustus Ceasar Dodger "Gus"  b. 9 Nov 1840, d. 5 Jun 1928
Kent, Charles Collard  b. 19 Jul 1834, d. 24 Nov 1914
Kent, Gideon B.  b. 16 Jan 1847, d. 29 Jul 1924
Kent, Isaac Carnahan  b. 16 Oct 1835, d. 19 Nov 1918
Kent, Robert  b. 29 Dec 1801, d. 13 Oct 1875
Kent, Sylvester Bond  b. 19 Oct 1838, d. 22 Mar 1926
Kent, Thomas Benton  b. 10 Aug 1842, d. 22 May 1934
Kent, William Lemore  b. 12 Nov 1849, d. b 1912
Wapello County
Highland Center
Thompson, Ida Belle  b. 19 Nov 1863, d. 20 Sep 1950
Ottumwa
Burd, Jessie M  b. 4 Aug 1881, d. Jan 1968
Gammill, Willard  b. 15 Jan 1880, d. 21 Jun 1943
Tozer, Fredia America  b. 19 Apr 1898, d. 25 May 1983
Warren County
Indianola
Brown, Adelia Ortentia "Ada"  b. 4 Oct 1844, d. 12 Jan 1910
Gregg, Cyrus Sidney  b. Apr 1883, d. 10 Apr 1958
Gregg, Frances Elizabeth  b. Jul 1876, d. 10 Mar 1962
Gregg, Wesley  b. 1 Apr 1843, d. 11 Jun 1895
Washington County
Israel, Samuel Edmondson  b. 24 Jan 1873, d. 26 Dec 1951
Korb, Anton Julius  b. 25 Mar 1830, d. 11 Dec 1921
Korb, Henry Louis "Lou"  b. Aug 1856, d. 11 Feb 1916
Korb, Noah Walter "Walter"  b. 1859, d. 1916
McCallister, Semantha Ann  b. 29 Oct 1836, d. 1 Sep 1886
Washington
Korb, John Stephen "Steve"  b. 16 Aug 1865, d. 11 Oct 1934
Korb, Nettie Emma  b. 18 Jun 1863, d. 13 Dec 1947
Wassenville
Korb, Anton Julius  b. 25 Mar 1830, d. 11 Dec 1921
Korb, Noah Walter "Walter"  b. 1859, d. 1916
McCallister, Semantha Ann  b. 29 Oct 1836, d. 1 Sep 1886
Webster County
Conlee, Josiah  b. 8 Jul 1803, d. 4 Feb 1891
Crawford, Priscilla  b. 14 Aug 1803, d. 12 Feb 1890
Fort Dodge
Burleson, Martin C.  b. 1858, d. 14 Feb 1938
Conlee, Andrew Jackson  b. 6 Mar 1835, d. 13 Jan 1870
Conlee, Araminta  b. 10 May 1847, d. 29 Sep 1916
Conlee, Horace Dunlop  b. 20 Sep 1841, d. 23 Apr 1874
Conlee, Josiah  b. 8 Jul 1803, d. 4 Feb 1891
Crawford, Priscilla  b. 14 Aug 1803, d. 12 Feb 1890
Hoag, Janeth D  b. 22 Nov 1926, d. 23 Dec 2007
Fort Dodge City
Atterbury, Mary Juda  b. 18 Feb 1868
Burleson, Martin C.  b. 1858, d. 14 Feb 1938
Winneshiek County
Babbett, Alice Henrietta  b. Aug 1857, d. 29 Sep 1923
Dunaway, Charles  b. Aug 1869
Dunaway, Elizabeth  b. 1867
Dunaway, Leander John  b. 13 Oct 1852, d. 15 May 1938
Dunaway, Virginia  b. 1866
Canoe
Dunaway, Allen  b. 11 Mar 1858, d. 23 Nov 1941
Dunaway, Benjamin Franklin  b. 16 Mar 1854, d. 28 Jan 1931
Dunaway, Elfleda M  b. Jan 1860
Dunaway, Emily F  b. 1855
Dunaway, James Allen  b. 5 May 1828, d. 1908
Dunaway, Leander John  b. 13 Oct 1852, d. 15 May 1938
Headington, Martha J  b. Jul 1831, d. 1908
Decorah
Dunaway, James Henry  b. 30 Apr 1880, d. 21 Jul 1962
Dunaway, Perry M  b. 23 Jan 1877, d. Oct 1967
Dunaway, Richard Solomon  b. 10 Sep 1863
Headington, Benjamin  b. 14 Sep 1798, d. 27 Sep 1894
Frankville
Dunaway, Allen  b. 11 Mar 1858, d. 23 Nov 1941
Dunaway, Benjamin Franklin  b. 16 Mar 1854, d. 28 Jan 1931
Dunaway, Bertha J  b. 12 Nov 1882, d. 5 May 1907
Dunaway, Charles  b. Aug 1869
Dunaway, Elfleda M  b. Jan 1860
Dunaway, Elizabeth  b. 1867
Dunaway, Emily F  b. 1855
Dunaway, James Allen  b. 5 May 1828, d. 1908
Dunaway, Leander John  b. 13 Oct 1852, d. 15 May 1938
Dunaway, Richard Solomon  b. 10 Sep 1863
Dunaway, Virginia  b. 1866
Headington, Martha J  b. Jul 1831, d. 1908
Woodbury County
Kraft, Jacqueline Gene  b. 25 Oct 1926, d. 13 Jan 1985
Littell, Fred Albert  b. 11 Nov 1869, d. 20 Mar 1952
Sprengler, Nellie  b. 1883
Sioux City
Fjelseth, Oscar Kahn "Bill"  b. 25 Aug 1919, d. 14 Mar 1995
Wright County
Eagle Grove
Littell, Earnest  b. 15 Oct 1903, d. 8 Aug 1923
Littell, George Henry  b. 2 Aug 1901, d. 17 Mar 1945
Goldfield
Polmateer, Norma Irene  b. 5 Dec 1898, d. 31 May 1959
Iowa City
Hoag, Minnie  b. Apr 1865, d. 23 Jun 1941
Humbert, Bertha Agnes  b. 9 Nov 1879, d. 25 Feb 1910
Johnston, Jane Deloris  b. 28 Dec 1891, d. 27 Aug 1983
Pender, Margaret Jane  b. Apr 1849, d. 1922
Simmons, Christopher Columbus  b. 15 Feb 1845, d. 9 Apr 1893
Ireland
(?), Isabele  b. c 1816
Davidson, Albert George  b. 16 Mar 1893, d. 21 Nov 1962
McGouagan, Sarah Jane "Jennie"  b. Sep 1866, d. 1933
Murray, Charles  b. 5 Jun 1818, d. 16 Oct 1876
Patterson, Samuel  b. c 1811
Snoddy, John  b. 1720, d. Feb 1784
Warnock, William II Rev.  b. 1730, d. 2 Mar 1791
Bally-Fares
Warnock, William II Rev.  b. 1730, d. 2 Mar 1791
Belfast
Patterson, John  b. 30 Nov 1779, d. 2 Apr 1861
Cork
Reagan, 'Father'  b. 1750, d. 1830
County Donegal
Italy
Lazio
Anzio
Smith, Billy  b. 1916, d. 1943
Lucca
Japan
Baylies, Lawson Humbert  b. 4 Sep 1917, d. 30 Jul 1945
Kyoto
Sawai, Ayako  b. 11 Sep 1932, d. 2002
Okinawa
Gilliam, Jackson H.  b. c 1923, d. 7 May 1945
Tokyo
Rhoads, Paul Nathaniel  b. 15 Feb 1952, d. Aug 2019
Uki Island
Hecht, Ronald Rollo  b. 12 Apr 1920, d. 15 May 1945
Yokohama
Anderson, Uno Emil "Andy"  b. 17 Oct 1905, d. 24 Oct 1956
Kansas
(?), Elizabeth  b. 1858, d. 5 Aug 1898
(?), Eveline  b. 1899
(?), Leigh  d. b 1930
Adams, Henrietta  b. 1880
Aylett, Marshall Dewey  b. 29 Mar 1898, d. 16 Jul 1983
Babbitt, Ralph Woodward  b. 18 Oct 1946, d. 4 Feb 1995
Barker, Emma L  b. 1875
Beamer, Nellie  b. c 1893, d. 1972
Beckner, Ernest Jones  b. 28 Oct 1881, d. 27 Sep 1961
Beckner, Jean K.  b. 19 May 1914, d. 24 Dec 1990
Bishop, Eliza J.  b. Oct 1869
Bishop, Martha Isabelle  b. 1872
Brooks, Samuel  b. 19 Jan 1887, d. 3 Sep 1964
Brown, Raymond Clifford  b. 30 Jul 1896, d. 14 Nov 1972
Cole, Amy  b. 30 Mar 1873, d. 5 Jun 1961
Conklin, Parkman  b. Jun 1876, d. 1965
Costa, James Jim Jr.  b. 19 May 1891, d. 31 Mar 1922
Covoney, Kelsey  b. 12 Sep 1912, d. Dec 2009
Cratty, Louanne  b. 7 Jun 1931, d. 19 Nov 1986
Crockett, Lionel Elbert  b. 27 Aug 1896, d. 1 Nov 1978
DeWeese, Katherine A. "Kate"  b. 1887
Donald, Dora Edith  b. Jul 1869
Douglass, Emily Adeline "Addie"  b. 4 Jul 1845, d. 1 Feb 1927
Douglass, William Ernest  b. 1871, d. 5 Jan 1942
Duval, Leon E. "Lew"  b. Nov 1856, d. 7 Jul 1934
Fox, Audrey  b. 21 Jan 1903, d. 14 May 1992
French, Arthur C  b. 1906, d. 29 Mar 1947
Gilliam, Benjamin Clark  b. 5 May 1877, d. Nov 1973
Gilliam, Walter Frances  b. 20 Jul 1884, d. 23 Feb 1968
Goble, Anna  b. 1879, d. 1908
Goble, Lucy E  b. Aug 1886
Goff, Virginia Bird  b. 3 Jan 1876, d. 16 Apr 1955
Helms, Cornelius C.  b. Mar 1863, d. 1946
Helms, Peter L.  b. 1866, d. 1932
Helms, True C  b. 1905
Helms, William Miller  b. 1868, d. 1935
Hendricks, Alberta M.  b. 8 May 1905, d. 6 Jul 1988
Hutchinson, Burton W.  b. 6 Jun 1881, d. 6 Jan 1925
Israel, Leyroyce DeWayne  b. 1932, d. 17 Jun 2013
Kane, Floyd Lee "Bump"  b. 30 Oct 1898, d. 23 Aug 1929
Kane, Harold Oliver "Mike"  b. 14 Sep 1904, d. 20 Apr 1966
Kane, Lehettible "Hettie"  b. 23 Mar 1890, d. 27 Jul 1926
Kane, Novia Dean  b. 1903, d. 19 Mar 1957
Kelsey, Olive  b. 1872
King, Alva A.  b. 4 Jul 1876, d. 23 Oct 1940
Korb, Edward Louis  b. 1906
Korb, Edward Louis "Lou"  b. 27 May 1881, d. 19 Mar 1920
Korb, Estella C.  b. 9 Jun 1890, d. 15 Nov 1973
Korb, Florence S.  b. Dec 1880, d. b 1925
Korb, Frank  b. 1908
Korb, Ida  b. 1909
Korb, Jennie B.  b. Sep 1887, d. 27 May 1935
Korb, Mabel Nettie  b. 14 May 1888, d. Dec 1970
Korb, Mary Cecelia  b. 1904
Korb, Nellie W.  b. Dec 1892, d. 19 Dec 1949
Korb, Teresa Kay "Tessy"  b. 8 Oct 1957, d. 25 Apr 2006
Korb, Walter A.  b. Nov 1883, d. 3 Mar 1916
Korb, William W.  b. 12 Aug 1894, d. 18 Jul 1969
Lamb, Esterly Thayer "Thayer"  b. 14 Aug 1874, d. 28 Aug 1941
Lamb, Watson Miller  b. 2 May 1845, d. 13 Aug 1924
Landreth, James Albert  b. 28 Oct 1870, d. 10 Feb 1942
Landreth, Onnie D.  b. 12 Mar 1898, d. 5 Oct 1977
Landrith, Garland  b. 31 Jan 1914, d. 23 Sep 1987
Landrith, Garland Sivley  b. Mar 1893, d. 1971
Landrith, Harriet  b. 20 Apr 1825, d. 7 Mar 1888
Landrith, James William "Billie"  b. 1924, d. 15 Dec 1998
Lett, George Thomas  b. 18 Jul 1891, d. 2 Sep 1963
Little, Edith  b. 1905
Lovitt, Gertrude C  b. 1875
Malone, Joseph Ferdinand  b. Sep 1876
Martin, Herbert L  b. 1876, d. 31 Jan 1964
Matthews, Frances Emeline "Fannie"
Maxwell, Dale Winter  b. 6 Sep 1913, d. Apr 1979
McVey, Ruth F.  b. 1893, d. 25 Oct 1968
Miller, Leata F.  b. 29 Jun 1905, d. 19 Nov 1953
Miller, Leonard Black  b. 4 Oct 1878, d. 23 Feb 1963
Miller, Loren L  b. 16 Mar 1902, d. 15 Oct 1970
Miller, Ruth Agnes  b. Mar 1891, d. 15 Jun 1960
Montgomery, Emma Luella "Luella"  b. 5 Jun 1923, d. 12 May 2004
Moore, Thomas E  b. 1875, d. 20 Jan 1949
Mounsey, Wilbur E.  b. 10 Oct 1903, d. Dec 1981
Mulkey, Bessie Bell  b. 1886, d. 27 Feb 1959
Myers, Clair Louis  b. 25 May 1882, d. 17 Aug 1959
Myers, Lois Jean  b. 21 Jan 1884, d. 23 Jan 1972
Nelson, Charles R.  b. 27 Jun 1893
Norton, Flora  b. 8 Feb 1879, d. 1917
Palmer, Josephine Lucy "Josie"  b. 30 Apr 1853, d. 20 Dec 1921
Pontius, Chester Arthur  b. 5 Apr 1883, d. 17 Jan 1966
Preston, Frances Mary  b. 1888
Preston, Irene G.  b. 1894, d. 1979
Reagan, Moses H.  b. 29 Jan 1790, d. 31 Oct 1873
Rennaker, Laura Etta  b. 8 May 1877, d. 6 Oct 1963
Rook, Arlan Ray  b. 1934, d. 10 Feb 1937
Rook, Lawrence Oscar  b. 27 Feb 1904, d. 15 Apr 1995
Rose, Charles Beuford  b. 14 Feb 1907, d. 11 Sep 1973
Rose, Katherine Virginia "Virginia"  b. 3 Mar 1905, d. 4 Oct 1986
Rose, Kenneth Keith "Keith"  b. 1902, d. 17 Feb 1944
Rose, Kenneth Stanford  b. 19 Mar 1883, d. 14 Feb 1956
Rose, Vesta Jean "Jean"  b. 7 Jan 1926, d. Apr 1986
Scott, Don E  b. May 1896
Scott, Earl E  b. Mar 1885
Scott, James A  b. Sep 1894
Serage, Geraldine Rhea  b. 25 Mar 1900, d. Apr 1976
Shonkwiler, Thomas Orman  b. 23 Oct 1874, d. 8 Nov 1958
Simpson, Eva Laura  b. 1904
Sleeth, Lloyd Levi  b. 24 Jan 1900, d. 29 Apr 1974
Smith, Fred  b. Jan 1878
Smith, Silas  b. 1830, d. c 1875
Smith, Warden  b. 1872
Smokewood, Eva  b. 7 Nov 1881, d. 15 Mar 1967
Southwick, Arthur  b. Jan 1888, d. 13 Oct 1918
Stafford, George W  b. Nov 1861, d. 5 Feb 1932
Stafford, Kate D.  b. Jul 1872
Stephenson, Marvin E  b. 5 May 1925, d. 5 Oct 1995
Sweeney, Dennis V.  b. Jul 1879, d. 11 Mar 1923
Tice, Charles D.  b. Mar 1876, d. 20 Jul 1914
Walker, James Kenyon Sr  b. 2 Aug 1894, d. 18 Dec 1986
White, James H.  b. 8 Feb 1826, d. 29 Nov 1916
Wiltz, Nicholas Anthony  b. 14 Jan 1903, d. 20 Jul 1994
Womer, Edna I.  b. 1881, d. 1967
Yoos, Albert  b. 1902
Yoos, Alta  b. 1908
Yoos, Edry Anne  b. 18 Sep 1912, d. 11 Jan 1983
Yoos, Jacob  b. 13 Sep 1871
Yoos, Jesse H.  b. Sep 1899
Yoos, John T.  b. 2 Feb 1896, d. 10 Apr 1909
Yoos, Lee E.  b. Nov 1897
Yoos, Roy W.  b. 30 Nov 1892, d. 17 Feb 1930