North Carolina
Buncombe County
Beaverdam
Clark, William Frederick  b. 9 May 1896, d. 17 Dec 1943
Bent Creek
Carland, James Tipron  b. 14 Jul 1854, d. 22 Dec 1935
Carland, John  b. 1858
Carland, Lenora  b. 1864
Carland, Martha "Lucy"  b. 1852
Carland, Mary  b. 1856
Carland, William J.  b. 1827
Case, Thomas Laxton  b. 13 Mar 1810, d. 26 Mar 1888
Crook, Zilpa  b. 1830
Israel, Mary  b. 1804
Burns Branch
Israel, Pleasant  b. 16 Mar 1816, d. 28 Feb 1901
Candler
Clark, Emily  b. 24 Dec 1887, d. 10 Dec 1971
Clark, Jesse Carter  b. 13 Aug 1886, d. 19 Oct 1929
Clark, Levi Spurgeon  b. 3 Jul 1851, d. 8 Nov 1933
Clark, Levi Spurgeon Jr.  b. 10 Jul 1892, d. 2 Dec 1979
Dalton, Max Murray  b. 8 Nov 1913, d. 9 Jun 1982
Greene, Rebecca Maxine "Maxine"  b. 14 Oct 1916, d. 3 Jan 2013
Israel, Jesse T.  b. 2 Jun 1824, d. 17 Mar 1894
Israel, Laura  b. 10 Nov 1866, d. 20 Nov 1948
Israel, Russell Alonzo "Lon"  b. 9 Dec 1871, d. 15 Dec 1941
Israel, William Lafayette  b. 18 Jan 1848, d. 6 Feb 1914
Sitton, Harry Victor  b. 28 Sep 1909, d. 10 Oct 2000
Young, Lavina Grace  b. 11 Sep 1830, d. 25 Nov 1894
Hominy
Howell, Rachel Elizabeth  b. 25 Feb 1856, d. 16 Mar 1937
Lower Hominy
South Hominy
Israel, William Lafayette  b. 18 Jan 1848, d. 6 Feb 1914
Sulphur Springs
Smith, Aaron  b. 1 Jul 1802, d. 18 Jun 1890
Burke County
Boone, Anna  b. 26 Jul 1785, d. 16 Jan 1876
Boone, Hannah  b. 1782, d. 22 Nov 1866
Coffey, Reuben  b. c 1744, d. 1818
Collett, Elizabeth  b. 8 Mar 1809, d. 6 Jul 1887
Ledford, John  b. 1775, d. 1850
Ledford, John IV  b. 8 Feb 1798, d. 6 Apr 1877
Ledford, William  b. 1794, d. 1876
Morris, Millie  b. Mar 1767, d. Oct 1837
Morganton
Harrell, Bert Edward  b. 1932, d. 26 Feb 2013
Harrell, Carey Curtis  b. 6 Jun 1906, d. 4 Aug 1980
Israel, Laura  b. 10 Nov 1866, d. 20 Nov 1948
Sitton, Lela Pauline 'Pauline'  b. 31 Jan 1908, d. 31 Mar 2001
Burnsville
Howell, Julia Agnes  b. 25 Dec 1916
Bute County
Walker, Mary  b. 1774, d. a 1860
Caldwell County
Coffey, Gilliam  b. 21 May 1810, d. 8 Jan 1910
Coffey, McCaleb  b. 22 Aug 1803, d. 17 Feb 1881
Coffey, Smith W.  b. 1774, d. 1841
Coffey, Thomas B.  b. 7 Mar 1742, d. Apr 1825
Coffey, William Hayes  b. 1774, d. 1847
Pendley, Silas J  b. 24 Dec 1821, d. 2 May 1918
Buffalo Creek
Coffey, Mary "Polly"  b. 1775, d. 1828
Collettsville
Coffey, Gilliam  b. 21 May 1810, d. 8 Jan 1910
Kings Creek
Coffey, James  b. Aug 1772, d. 1851
Patterson
Boone, Anna  b. 26 Jul 1785, d. 16 Jan 1876
Coffey, James  b. Aug 1772, d. 1851
Coffey, John Franklin  b. 1765, d. 1812
Coffey, Mary "Polly"  b. 1775, d. 1828
Coffey, McCaleb  b. 22 Aug 1803, d. 17 Feb 1881
Coffey, Reuben  b. 15 Sep 1785, d. 22 Feb 1854
Coffey, Thomas B.  b. 7 Mar 1742, d. Apr 1825
Coffey, William Hayes  b. 1774, d. 1847
Collett, Elizabeth  b. 8 Mar 1809, d. 6 Jul 1887
Fields, Sarah
Catawba County
Jarrett, Mary  b. 23 Jun 1775, d. 8 Apr 1862
Cherokee County
Israel, Solomon  b. 1774
Ledford, Welborn  b. 1840, d. 20 Jan 1912
Pendley, Benjamin  b. 1780, d. 1827
Smith, Eliza Adeline  b. 2 Jan 1843, d. 9 Jun 1931
Smith, Talitha Ann  b. 27 Jul 1844, d. 29 Mar 1930
Little Brasstown Creek
Smith, Wilbur Fisk  b. 20 Dec 1839, d. 25 Jun 1923
Clay County
Ledford, John  b. 1775, d. 1850
Ledford, William  b. 1794, d. 1876
Hayesville
Beyers, Amelia Elvira  b. 19 Jun 1838, d. 23 Apr 1886
Ledford, Henley  b. 12 Dec 1830, d. 30 Jan 1877
Ledford, Wilson Doc Sullivan  b. 12 Jun 1864, d. 6 Aug 1922
Shearer, Anna Bell  b. 15 Feb 1876, d. 8 Feb 1953
Cleveland County
Shelby
Bourgeois, Barbara  b. 23 Mar 1937, d. 28 Dec 2013
Merritt, Robert Ray  b. 7 Feb 1934, d. 3 Oct 2006
Craven County
New Bern
Belieu, Michael John  b. 24 Aug 1953, d. 3 Apr 1978
Davidson County
Hagy, Jacob  b. 1824, d. 1864
Davie County
Anderson, Rebeckah  b. bt 6 Jan 1700 - 6 Jan 1701, d. 12 Aug 1785
Cana
Smith, John  b. bt 1702 - 1703, d. 1762
Forsyth County
Kernersville
Israel, Charles Franklin  b. 2 Feb 1931, d. 17 Sep 2014
Winston-Salem
Landreth, James Benjamin  b. 17 Mar 1875, d. 30 Nov 1957
Guilford County
Baxter, Martha  d. c 1820
Landreth, Alfred L.  b. 1803, d. b 1860
Landreth, Francis  b. 1768, d. a 1800
Landreth, John  b. 1780
Landreth, Simon  b. 1774, d. b 1860
Landreth, Thomas  b. 1770
Landreth, Thomas Samuel  d. c 1800
Landreth, William S  b. 1807, d. a 1880
Greensboro
Carland, Mamie Ellen  b. 30 Aug 1881, d. 5 Oct 1971
McCoy, Helena Verne  b. 25 Apr 1930, d. 4 Mar 1993
High Point
Edwards, Jere Stetson  b. 24 Mar 1927, d. 25 Dec 2018
Long, Mary Lena  b. 14 Oct 1914, d. 22 May 1990
Halifax County
Bright, Elizabeth "Eliza"  b. 1710, d. a 1756
Mathews, James  b. 4 Aug 1739, d. 12 Mar 1822
Matthews, James  b. 14 Jan 1680, d. 1 Mar 1762
Matthews, Thomas  b. 1709, d. Apr 1765
Halifax
Jordan, Jeane Jane  b. 1684, d. 1705
Haywood County
Beyers, Amelia Elvira  b. 19 Jun 1838, d. 23 Apr 1886
Clark, Levi Spurgeon  b. 3 Jul 1851, d. 8 Nov 1933
Fisher, Daniel  b. Jan 1853, d. 27 Feb 1928
Fisher, Polly  b. 8 Mar 1897, d. 28 Apr 1950
Gilliam, Epaphroditus  b. 1765, d. 28 Mar 1842
Gilliam, Jesse  b. Dec 1790, d. 4 Mar 1867
Gilliam, Robert Alexander  b. 3 Aug 1816, d. 7 Nov 1886
Hicks, Jacob  b. 13 Nov 1820, d. 23 Mar 1893
McDowell, Jennett  b. c 1791, d. bt 1860 - 1861
McDowell, William  d. b Sep 1811
Rogers, Zachary Taylor  b. 1 Jan 1884, d. 20 Feb 1969
Snelson, Mary Josephine  b. 18 Nov 1862, d. 17 Mar 1942
Cataloochee
Bennett, Lela Mae  b. 7 Dec 1898, d. 1 Dec 1996
Haywood
Angel, Anna D.  b. 22 May 1857, d. 20 Jun 1933
Waynewville
Rogers, Zachary Taylor  b. 1 Jan 1884, d. 20 Feb 1969
Henderson County
Ballard, Reubin David  b. 28 Jan 1845, d. 12 Jan 1922
Davis, Hattie L.  b. 9 Jul 1888, d. 30 Apr 1916
Duckett, Richard Wesley  b. 1 Feb 1817, d. 26 Apr 1869
Earwood, Augusta L. "Gussie"  b. 15 Dec 1856, d. 21 Dec 1931
Israel, John Frank Hisaw  b. 22 Nov 1875, d. 5 May 1957
Justus, Dorothy Mae  b. 19 Mar 1929, d. 31 May 2011
McCarson, Martha James Versilla  b. 20 Nov 1863, d. 30 Jun 1911
Moore, Mary "Mollie"  d. 10 Nov 1842
Sitton, Phillip Jasper  b. 30 Aug 1868, d. 9 Sep 1952
Sitton, Ruth Edna  b. 25 Aug 1916, d. 13 Sep 1985
Fletcher
Israel, John Frank Hisaw  b. 22 Nov 1875, d. 5 May 1957
Hendersonville
Dalton, Max Murray  b. 8 Nov 1913, d. 9 Jun 1982
Justus, Dorothy Mae  b. 19 Mar 1929, d. 31 May 2011
McCrary, Bettie Emma  b. 11 Nov 1887, d. 19 Feb 1966
Pace, Della Mae  b. 4 Dec 1918, d. 21 Apr 1970
Sitton, Bert Judson Jr  b. 21 Jul 1923, d. 27 May 2009
Sitton, Bert Judson Sr  b. 4 Jan 1884, d. 23 Dec 1942
Sitton, Harry Victor  b. 28 Sep 1909, d. 10 Oct 2000
Sitton, Hattie Sue "Sue"  b. 6 Sep 1914, d. 11 Mar 1998
Sitton, Hicks McCrary  b. 15 Jan 1919, d. 9 Oct 1956
Sitton, Lela Pauline 'Pauline'  b. 31 Jan 1908, d. 31 Mar 2001
Sitton, Mattie Helen "Helen"  b. 22 Sep 1911, d. 30 Oct 1994
Mills River
Earwood, Augusta L. "Gussie"  b. 15 Dec 1856, d. 21 Dec 1931
Israel, Grace F.  b. 12 Jan 1881, d. 29 Sep 1949
Israel, Martha Surepta  b. 27 Aug 1850, d. 25 Jun 1910
Sitton, Bert Judson Sr  b. 4 Jan 1884, d. 23 Dec 1942
Sitton, John Mitchell  b. 23 May 1870, d. 10 Jun 1926
Sitton, Phillip Jasper  b. 30 Aug 1868, d. 9 Sep 1952
Sitton, Silas Craton  b. 3 Feb 1848, d. 18 Dec 1912
Naples
Rollins, Claude  b. 16 Sep 1919, d. 22 Jan 2006
Iredell County
Butler, Junius Jackson  b. 13 Oct 1815, d. 8 Mar 1891
Statesville
Lunsford, John Blackwell  b. 21 Oct 1915, d. 9 Sep 2004
Jackson County
Allen, Cary W  b. Dec 1899
Allen, Walter C.  b. 14 Jul 1859, d. 8 Oct 1926
Bryson, Narcissa  b. 20 Jan 1826, d. 21 Apr 1898
Hillsboro
Angel, Anna D.  b. 22 May 1857, d. 20 Jun 1933
Sylva
Allen, Cary W  b. Dec 1899
Allen, Clara B.  b. Jan 1881
Allen, Claud D  b. Sep 1885
Allen, Lewis Jasper  b. 16 May 1888, d. 30 Jun 1937
Allen, Maud A  b. Oct 1890
Allen, Nora E.  b. Oct 1882
Allen, Sarah H  b. May 1897
Allen, Walter C.  b. 14 Jul 1859, d. 8 Oct 1926
Allen, Wolff L  b. May 1894
Angel, Anna D.  b. 22 May 1857, d. 20 Jun 1933
Lenoir County
Boone, Hannah  b. 1782, d. 22 Nov 1866
Macon County
Angel, Marvel Lewis  b. 1 Jan 1819, d. 26 Mar 1921
Bryson, Narcissa  b. 20 Jan 1826, d. 21 Apr 1898
Cowee
Bryson, Thaddeus Clingman  b. 27 Aug 1912, d. 6 Jun 1967
Bryson, Thomas Clingman  b. 1 Mar 1851, d. 8 Nov 1940
Israel, Eva Eldora  b. 24 Apr 1869, d. 14 Apr 1935
Madison County
Davis, Hattie L.  b. 9 Jul 1888, d. 30 Apr 1916
Israel, Sarah  b. 27 Mar 1814, d. 21 Nov 1898
Jarvis, Ben Ficklin Jr.  b. 8 Jun 1909, d. 14 Sep 1943
Spring Creek
Case, Thomas Laxton  b. 13 Mar 1810, d. 26 Mar 1888
McDowell County
Marshall, George Abner  b. 8 Jan 1882, d. 13 Apr 1975
McDowell, John  b. 15 Jun 1827, d. 6 Jun 1913
Mecklenburg County
Jarrett, Noah  b. 28 May 1791, d. 13 Dec 1872
Charlotte
Bretholl, Gaither Thomas  b. 22 Apr 1912, d. 19 Feb 1989
Monroe County
Coffey, Martha "Patsy"  b. 22 Dec 1780, d. 6 Dec 1855
Dowell, James Martin  b. 8 Dec 1784, d. 2 Apr 1868
Moore County
Pinehurst
Dokka, Arne Gunnar  b. 1944, d. 22 Jul 1996
Hall, Susan Lynn  b. 19 Jul 1947, d. 20 Jul 2004
West End
Pontius, Wilda Fame  b. 8 Nov 1922, d. 20 Jan 1996
Northampton County
Woodland
Harrell, Carey Curtis  b. 6 Jun 1906, d. 4 Aug 1980
Orange County
Clark, Eliza Jane  b. 24 Sep 1814, d. 17 Jan 1894
Cox, William Sr  b. 11 Dec 1692, d. 20 Jan 1767
Moon, Jesse  b. 15 Mar 1794, d. 4 Jul 1845
Cane Creek
Carr, Juliatha  b. 1733, d. 24 Jun 1796
Cox, Joseph E.  b. 25 Dec 1766, d. 26 Nov 1851
Cox, William  b. 1726, d. 1801
Rockingham County
Landreth, James  b. 1767, d. 1844
Williams, John Paul  b. 1790, d. 24 Jul 1838
Rowan County
Anderson, Rebeckah  b. bt 6 Jan 1700 - 6 Jan 1701, d. 12 Aug 1785
Conger, Zipporah  b. 11 Jan 1761, d. 23 Jan 1833
Emery, John  b. 1839, d. 15 Feb 1862
Griffin, Sarah  b. 1730, d. 1790
Landreth, Thomas  b. c 1710
Livingston, William Todd Jr.  b. 1745, d. 28 Jul 1823
Robbins, Isobel  b. c 1745
Scudder, William  b. 1617, d. 1655
Smith, Anderson  b. c 1743, d. 1809
Smith, Catherine  b. 16 Apr 1735, d. 1783
Smith, John  b. bt 1702 - 1703, d. 1762
Smith, John  b. 1744, d. 1800
Smith, Mary "Polly"  b. 1766, d. 1825
Smith, Priscilla  b. 1780
Smith, Rebeckah  b. c 1769, d. b 1820
Smith, Samuel  b. 1737
Smith, Vinson  b. 27 Dec 1778, d. 1857
Todd, Caleb  b. 1708, d. 1795
Todd, Mary  b. 1763, d. 1799
Todd, Thomas  b. 1723, d. 1777
Williams, Priscilla  b. c 1746
Saint Luke
Smith, Andrew VII  b. 30 Dec 1718, d. 8 Aug 1759
Rutherford County
Blanton, Sarah Ann  b. 22 Oct 1851, d. 11 May 1915
Burleson, James  b. 6 Feb 1793, d. 1 Jul 1868
Burleson, John B.  b. 19 Oct 1795, d. 13 Apr 1878
Burleson, John Crawford  b. 1730, d. 1776
Burleson, Joseph  b. 1 Feb 1770, d. 2 Aug 1849
Gage, David  b. 1734, d. 1805
Gage, David  b. 2 Aug 1801
Gage, Joseph Alexander  b. 25 Jan 1799
Gage, Moses  b. 13 Jul 1796, d. 4 Apr 1867
Gage, Rachel  b. 21 Jan 1792
Gage, Reuben  b. 10 Feb 1770, d. 31 Oct 1844
Gilliam, Rozetta Ann  b. 1832, d. 1869
Surry County
Ayers, Nancy  b. 1814, d. 1880
Ayers, Rogimalick Baker Sr.  b. 1750, d. 1838
Dean, Wilhelmina "Winnie"  b. 1750, d. 1820
Hagy, Jacob  b. 1824, d. 1864
Landreth, Benjamin Franklin  b. Apr 1823, d. c 1900
Landreth, Nancy  b. 5 Jan 1831, d. 7 Dec 1855
Mathews, James  b. 4 Aug 1739, d. 12 Mar 1822
Speer, Joshua Benjamin  b. 1760, d. Jun 1843
Speer, Moses  b. 6 Mar 1786, d. 18 Jul 1841
VanDeVeer, Elizabeth Ruth  b. 1766, d. 1850
Swain County
Almond
Rollins, Claude  b. 16 Sep 1919, d. 22 Jan 2006
Transylvania County
Sitton, Thomas Richard "Tom"  b. 31 Jul 1925, d. a 2009
Brevard
Sitton, Bert Judson Jr  b. 21 Jul 1923, d. 27 May 2009
Sitton, Charles Edwin  b. 9 Dec 1920, d. 27 Apr 1990
Sitton, Hicks McCrary  b. 15 Jan 1919, d. 9 Oct 1956
Sitton, John Mitchell  b. 23 May 1870, d. 10 Jun 1926
Sitton, Robert Weilt "Weilt"  b. 1 Sep 1928, d. 2000
Cherryfield
Sitton, Hattie Sue "Sue"  b. 6 Sep 1914, d. 11 Mar 1998
Rosman
Sitton, Bert Judson Sr  b. 4 Jan 1884, d. 23 Dec 1942
Selica
Sitton, Ruth Edna  b. 25 Aug 1916, d. 13 Sep 1985
Wake County
McGee, Charles D.  b. 22 Jan 1794, d. 20 Mar 1871
Shaw, William  b. 15 Dec 1795, d. 20 Jan 1888
Warren County
Watkins, James Lee  b. 1748, d. 1840
Watauga County
Pendley, Silas J  b. 24 Dec 1821, d. 2 May 1918
Zionville
Miller, Rodrich Random Butler "Butler"  b. 7 Aug 1903, d. 5 Aug 1975
Wilkes County
Belieu, (?)
Belieu, Micajah "Cajer"  b. 1842, d. 3 Feb 1881
Belieu, Micajah B.  b. 1784, d. May 1860
Belieu, Patsy  b. c 1787
Boone, Anna  b. 26 Jul 1785, d. 16 Jan 1876
Coffey, Eleanor Lemilia  b. 1783, d. 1850
Coffey, Elijah  b. 1788, d. 23 Jun 1864
Coffey, Elizabeth "Betty"  b. 18 May 1752, d. Feb 1807
Coffey, James  b. 4 Jul 1729, d. Oct 1786
Coffey, Jesse  b. 19 Jul 1799, d. 8 Oct 1858
Coffey, John Franklin  b. 1765, d. 1812
Coffey, Larkin  b. 18 Feb 1800, d. 12 Jan 1881
Coffey, Martha "Patsy"  b. 22 Dec 1780, d. 6 Dec 1855
Coffey, Mary "Polly"  b. 1775, d. 1828
Coffey, Sarah  d. 26 Aug 1842
Coffey, Sarah "Sally"  b. 1792, d. 1865
Coffey, Thomas
Coffey, William  b. 27 Nov 1782, d. 21 May 1839
Coffey, William Hayes  b. 1774, d. 1847
Crumpton, Elizabeth  b. 1785, d. 1860
Crumpton, Hezekiah  b. 1750, d. Oct 1821
Dowell, James Martin  b. 8 Dec 1784, d. 2 Apr 1868
Edmundson, Robert
Edmundson, Sarah  b. 1765, d. 1840
Epperson, Hannah  b. 1787
Epperson, Peter  b. 1783, d. a 1860
Epperson, Thompson  b. c 1757, d. 9 Jun 1836
Fields, Elizabeth  b. 7 Dec, d. 24 May 1824
Fields, Elizabeth "Betsy"  d. 1834
Fields, Jane  b. c 1770, d. May 1853
Fields, Polly
Fields, Reuben
Fields, Sarah
Fields, Thomas  b. c 1758, d. 10 Jan 1807
Fields, Winifred
Gilliam, Epaphroditus  b. 1765, d. 28 Mar 1842
Graves, Sarah  b. c 1736, d. b 11 Sep 1824
Hull, Mary "Polly"  b. 1790, d. 1865
Humphrey, John
Humphrey, William
Israel, Catey  b. c 1775
Israel, Elizabeth  b. 1805
Israel, Isom  b. c 1780
Israel, James  b. 1802, d. 1880
Israel, Jesse  b. 1769, d. 10 Jul 1806
Israel, John  b. 1765, d. 23 Sep 1837
Israel, Mary  b. 1755, d. 6 Nov 1843
Israel, Mary  b. 1804
Israel, Michael  b. c 1736, d. Apr 1820
Israel, Michael Jr.  b. 1778, d. 1866
Israel, Sarah  b. 1790
Israel, Sarah Anne "Sally"  b. 1763, d. 1840
Israel, Solomon  b. 1717, d. a 1790
Israel, Solomon  b. 1774
Israel, William 'Billy'  b. 1796, d. 1829
Johnson, Mary  b. 1717
Jones, Mary  b. 1774, d. 1821
Landreth, Mariah Jane 'Jane'  b. 26 Oct 1838, d. 1920
Mills, John
Owen, Barnett  b. 1745, d. 1829
Pendley, Benjamin  b. 1780, d. 1827
Pendley, Bennett Alford  b. 1818, d. 1885
Pendley, James Tilford  b. 1815, d. 1 May 1890
Pendley, Jesse  b. 10 Mar 1815, d. 1 Nov 1895
Pendley, John Fleming  b. 12 Sep 1796, d. 1880
Pendley, Jonathan  b. 10 May 1765, d. 3 Feb 1861
Pendley, Nancy
Pendley, Reuben  b. 20 May 1807, d. 5 Apr 1885
Pendley, Thomas Isaac  b. 12 Sep 1796, d. 15 Mar 1877
Penley, Leanah
Stewart, Samuel
Strange, Judy Alloway  d. c 1820
Strange, Nancy Alloway
Watkins, Hannah Rhoda 'Rhody'  b. 1783, d. a 1860
Wilson, Catherine H  b. 1798, d. 24 Jun 1857
Burke
Hisaw, Joel Absolom  b. 23 Nov 1784, d. 1850
North Dakota
(?), Caroline M. "Carrie"  b. 1895
Beringer, John Christian  b. 11 Feb 1905, d. 9 Apr 1997
Dwyer, Ambrose Francis  b. 10 Feb 1916, d. 16 Feb 1975
Dynge, Amanda Irene  b. 1910
Meyer, Christine A.  b. 9 Mar 1884, d. 28 May 1979
Price, Donald M.  b. 1904
Reinbold, Lester P.  b. 1915, d. 1989
Bottineau County
Bottineau
Brekke, Gladys Helvitia  b. 28 Jan 1927, d. 5 Jun 1991
Kramer
Adams, Herman August  b. 6 Jun 1928, d. 8 Oct 2007
Westhope
Bonner, Frances Lorene Mae  b. 17 Oct 1925, d. 13 Feb 2005
Burleigh County
Bismarck
Burke, Edith Ann  b. 7 Jun 1926, d. 3 Jan 2002
Ennen, Meryl W  b. 22 Dec 1905, d. 20 Nov 1996
Ennen, Peter Claus  b. 23 Jul 1916, d. 21 Jun 1990
Knaak, Gordon William  b. 29 May 1924, d. 15 Jan 2002
Moffit
Ennen, Peter Claus  b. 23 Jul 1916, d. 21 Jun 1990
Morton
Ennen, Alice Georgia  b. 5 Feb 1909, d. 7 Mar 1962
Ennen, Claus Peter  b. 3 Feb 1889, d. May 1956
Ennen, Meryl W  b. 22 Dec 1905, d. 20 Nov 1996
Ennen, Peter Claus  b. 23 Jul 1916, d. 21 Jun 1990
Turner, Edna Mae  b. 27 Mar 1888, d. 26 Apr 1943
Cass County
Semple, William Daniel  b. 25 Aug 1894, d. 6 Feb 1976
Fargo
Johnson, Augusta "Gussy"  b. 15 Nov 1875, d. 14 Jul 1955
Wheeler, Charles Alva  b. 6 Dec 1872, d. 19 Feb 1929
Dickey County
Emmons County
Hague
Miller, Andrew Ferdinand  b. 18 Feb 1911, d. 12 Nov 1976
Foster County
Carrington
Norton, Howard Kenton  b. 12 Mar 1902, d. 17 Jun 1964
Norton, Mabel Florence  b. 28 Nov 1899, d. 15 Oct 1934
Norton, Minnie Alice  b. 27 Jan 1907, d. 24 Feb 1994
Norton, Theodore O. "Ted"  b. 25 Feb 1904, d. Jun 1981
Golden Valley County
Beach
Dietrich, Donald Karl  b. 24 Jul 1914, d. b 8 Feb 2009
Grant County
New Leipzig
Schiermeister, Albert  b. 27 Mar 1909, d. 17 Aug 1996
Griggs County
Cooperstown
Graber, Willard Pershing  b. 6 Aug 1918, d. 11 Jul 1988
Kidder County
Frank, Dorris Cecil  b. 8 Oct 1904, d. 14 Mar 1990
La Moure County
Alfred
Radach, Helena  b. 26 Jul 1933, d. 6 May 2001
Verona
Peterson, Mary Catherine Marie  b. 6 Dec 1890, d. 29 Sep 1966
Raatz, Charles William Karl August  b. 24 Sep 1884
Raatz, Edith Margaretha  b. 11 Dec 1909, d. 30 Apr 1998
Lisbon County
Church, Goldie V.  b. 10 May 1893, d. 8 Nov 1964
Frank, Ferdinand Frederick  b. 17 Jan 1880, d. 1 Nov 1945
Pierce County
Orrin
Splett, Mildred Louise  b. 11 Jan 1913, d. 19 May 1990
Ramsey County
Devils Lake
Steward, Floyd Willis  b. 10 Apr 1903, d. 23 May 1999
Ransom County
Lisbon
Frank, Annie Martha  b. 7 Nov 1912, d. 2 Nov 2004
Frank, Herman Henry  b. 30 Mar 1914, d. 3 Jun 1991
Frank, Margaret Eleanor  b. Nov 1918, d. 19 May 1919
Frank, Norman Ferdinand  b. 4 Feb 1917, d. 27 Nov 1988
Frank, Roy  b. 21 May 1911, d. 1 Jul 1911
Peterson, Heinrich Gotbar  b. 4 Apr 1856, d. 27 Oct 1928
Richland County
Lidgerwood
Schure, Pearl Whilamena  b. 12 Jan 1900, d. 15 Dec 1987
Stark County
Belfield
Indergard, Gordon E  b. 20 May 1912, d. 8 Jun 2000
Stutsman County
Jamestown
Brown, Adelia Ortentia "Ada"  b. 4 Oct 1844, d. 12 Jan 1910
Ennen, Claus Peter  b. 3 Feb 1889, d. May 1956
Turner, Edna Mae  b. 27 Mar 1888, d. 26 Apr 1943
Medina
Olsen, Olive May 'Boots'  b. 27 Jan 1912, d. 18 Dec 1986
Trail County
Mayville
Dwyer, Ambrose Francis  b. 10 Feb 1916, d. 16 Feb 1975
Walsh County
Phelps, Harold Fremont  b. 26 Apr 1918, d. 27 Feb 1980
Ward County
Minot
Sutter, June Geraldine  b. 14 Jun 1929, d. 31 Jul 2006
Tweten, Leslie Robert  b. 28 Mar 1927, d. 8 Jun 1991
Wells County
Brundige, Edgar C. "Clyde"  b. 27 Dec 1872, d. 2 Dec 1922
Smith, Hattie  b. 28 Jul 1890, d. Apr 1973
Bowdon
Brundige, Edgar C. "Clyde"  b. 27 Dec 1872, d. 2 Dec 1922
Brundige, Elaine H.  b. 8 Jun 1920, d. 11 Nov 1999
Brundige, John A.  b. 2 Nov 1921, d. 14 Jun 1992
Brundige, Lucille J.  b. 7 Jun 1918, d. 19 Feb 2003
Smith, Hattie  b. 28 Jul 1890, d. Apr 1973
Sykeston
Sproed, Ella Luella  b. 18 Aug 1905, d. 12 Dec 1985
Sproed, Henry  b. 22 Oct 1901, d. 1 Sep 1978
Sproed, Hulda  b. 15 Dec 1892, d. 1898
Sproed, Julia  b. 18 Sep 1903, d. 14 Apr 1995
Sproed, Maria "Mary"  b. 13 May 1900, d. 14 Aug 1992
Sproed, Martha  b. 19 Aug 1898, d. 26 Feb 1982
Sproed, Matilda  b. 1906, d. 19 Nov 1909
Sproed, Walter  b. 28 Oct 1896, d. 1898
North Korea
Belieu, Kenneth Eugene  b. 10 Feb 1914, d. 10 Feb 2001
Metzger, Gilbert  b. 4 May 1929, d. 19 Sep 1951
Norway
(?), Marie V.  b. 1899
(?), Signa  b. 15 Jun 1897, d. 30 Jan 1989
Thoreson, Greta  b. Mar 1858, d. 8 Feb 1919